Bishop Dwenger Calendar

August 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
12:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
12:00 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
+0 More
4
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
12:00 PM  Verification Day
12:00 PMVerification Day
+0 More
5
+0 More
6
7:00 PM  Merge and Parent Orientation
7:00 PMMerge and Parent Orientation
+0 More
7
+0 More
8
+0 More
9
+0 More
10
4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
4:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
+0 More
11
4:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - LEO
4:00 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
12
7:55 AM  Freshman Orientation
7:55 AMFreshman Orientation
+0 More
13
7:55 AM  First Day All Students
7:55 AMFirst Day All Students
4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
4:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
5:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
+0 More
14
+0 More
15
8:30 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
8:30 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
8:30 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ Scrimmage
8:30 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ Scrimmage
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
11:00 AM  Football (Boys V) - CARROLL SCRIM
11:00 AMFootball (Boys V) - CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
1:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
1:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
+0 More
16
+0 More
17
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
+0 More
18
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
5:30 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+1 More
19
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - ANGOLA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
Romona Dunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - ANGOLA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
JamesGoeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - ANGOLA
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
+0 More
20
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ Bellmont
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ Bellmont
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - LEO
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
AlanSevers
Phone: 260-579-2775
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Bellmont
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ Bellmont
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - LEO
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
+0 More
21
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - WAYNE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
22
7:30 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
7:30 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
8:30 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - S.B. ST JOE
8:30 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
9:00 AM  CANCELED - Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
9:00 AMCANCELED - Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
+0 More
23
+0 More
24
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
25
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Joe Spaulding
Phone: 260-701-2228
260-724-2145
Sharon Boren
Phone: 260-437-1348
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir:David Boyce
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - LEO
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
TonyaHearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - LEO
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - LEO
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
+3 More
26
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:30 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Mark Spade
Phone: 260-609-4125
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
7:45 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
7:45 PMSoccer (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Mark Spade
Phone: 260-609-4125
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
Timothy Clark
Phone: 260-415-2725
+0 More
27
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
+0 More
28
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
+0 More
29
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) - CANTERBURY
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
Officials:
Michael Samour
Phone: 479-409-5996
Robert Noetzel
Phone: 260-724-3478
260-223-3652
9:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ 3_Way Richmond/Muncie Burris
9:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ 3_Way Richmond/Muncie Burris
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Muncie Burris
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:15 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
9:15 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
Start Time: 9:15 AM
End Time: 11:15 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
9:30 AM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls V) @ CARMEL INV
9:30 AMCANCELED - Soccer (Girls V) @ CARMEL INV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir:Jim Inskeep
10:30 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) - CANTERBURY
10:30 AMSoccer (Boys JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
Officials:
Robert Noetzel
Phone: 260-724-3478
260-223-3652
+1 More
30
+0 More
31
4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - Bluffton High School
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
No Events this week
Week 2
12:00 PMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
8:00 AMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
12:00 PMTuesdayVerification Day
7:00 PMThursdayMerge and Parent Orientation
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
4:30 PMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
4:00 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:55 AMWednesdayFreshman Orientation
7:55 AMThursdayFirst Day All Students
4:30 PMThursdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
8:30 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
8:30 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ Scrimmage
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
11:00 AMSaturdayFootball (Boys V) - CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
1:30 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SAC Scrimmage
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
5:00 PMMondayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PMTuesdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
Romona Dunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
JamesGoeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
7:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ Bellmont
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bellmont
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
6:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
AlanSevers
Phone: 260-579-2775
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ Bellmont
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
7:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Alan Severs
Phone: 260-579-2775
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
7:30 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
8:30 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
9:00 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Joe Spaulding
Phone: 260-701-2228
260-724-2145
Sharon Boren
Phone: 260-437-1348
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir:David Boyce
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
TonyaHearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Tonya Hearn
Phone: 260-417-1686
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Mark Spade
Phone: 260-609-4125
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
7:45 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Mark Spade
Phone: 260-609-4125
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
Timothy Clark
Phone: 260-415-2725
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
Officials:
Michael Samour
Phone: 479-409-5996
Robert Noetzel
Phone: 260-724-3478
260-223-3652
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ 3_Way Richmond/Muncie Burris
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Muncie Burris
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:15 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ Penn
Start Time: 9:15 AM
End Time: 11:15 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
9:30 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Soccer (Girls V) @ CARMEL INV
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir:Jim Inskeep
10:30 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Connie Oberlin
Officials:
Robert Noetzel
Phone: 260-724-3478
260-223-3652
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 6
4:30 PMMondayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PMMondaySoccer (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:00 PMMondayTennis (Boys V & JV) - Bluffton High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bluffton High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Thompson
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
6:30 PMMondaySoccer (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday