Bishop Dwenger Calendar

September 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
1
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - WAYNE
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - Goshen High School
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - Goshen High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Amber Martinez
Phone: 260-920-4468
Sharon Boren
Phone: 260-437-1348
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - Goshen High School
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - Goshen High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Anne Pape
Phone: 260-750-2369
260-436-5729
David Uchtman
Phone: 260-452-0455
260-637-5007
260-469-5568
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - WOODLAN
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ CARROLL
6:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir:Dan Ginder
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Goshen High School
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Goshen High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Anne Pape
Phone: 260-750-2369
260-436-5729
David Uchtman
Phone: 260-452-0455
260-637-5007
260-469-5568
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ CARROLL
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+5 More
2
4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - CANTERBURY
4:30 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
+0 More
3
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Allison Washington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Daniel Boren
Phone: 260-450-8698
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Chris Johnson
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Daniel Boren
Phone: 260-450-8698
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - NORTHROP
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Allison Washington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Michael Samour
Phone: 479-409-5996
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
+5 More
4
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Bill Forehand
Phone: 317-691-2698
Brice Kaylor
Phone: 260-388-1351
JohnPfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-3604
Michael Pfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-9155
STEVEN REDMON
Phone: 970-560-9491
+0 More
5
8:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ MARION INV
8:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ MARION INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
10:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) - INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
10:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) - INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Scott Geels
Phone: 260-602-6358
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
12:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
12:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
Officials:
Scott Geels
Phone: 260-602-6358
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
4:30 PM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ ZIONSVILLE
4:30 PMCANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ ZIONSVILLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
4:30 PM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls V) @ ZIONSVILLE
4:30 PMCANCELED - Soccer (Girls V) @ ZIONSVILLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
+0 More
6
+0 More
7
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
6:00 PMCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMSCENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
+0 More
8
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMGolf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Doug Ferguson
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Norwell
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Norwell
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Doug Ferguson
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
+6 More
9
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
7:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
10
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Brett Ratcliffe
Phone: 260-417-0026
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
+1 More
11
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
+0 More
12
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tourney
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) - WAYNE
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
AlanSevers
Phone: 260-579-2775
Alessandra Castaneda
Phone: 574-855-8647
RichardCastaneda
Phone: 574-855-8648
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
10:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ WAYNE
10:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
11:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
11:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
11:30 AM  CANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
11:30 AMCANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
+1 More
13
+0 More
14
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Thomas Muth
Phone:260-704-0632
260-486-5791
260-490-9006
6:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
6:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
+0 More
15
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Doug Ferguson
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+3 More
16
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Joe Spadafora
Phone: 260-413-6475
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Burdette Norris
Phone: 260-768-4369
260-350-2989
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Burdette Norris
Phone: 260-768-4369
260-350-2989
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
+0 More
17
5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:15 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Mike Ryall
Phone: 574-849-2210
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Mike Ryall
Phone: 574-849-2210
+1 More
18
+0 More
19
12:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
12:00 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
8:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Providence Jr-Sr High School
8:00 AMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Providence Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Team Indiana\, Indianapolis
Opponent(s)
Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Mickey Golembeski
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
9:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
9:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
10:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Providence
10:30 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Providence
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ CARROLL
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+1 More
20
+0 More
21
4:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
4:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - CARROLL
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone:260-341-4980
Tony Caponi
Phone: 419-656-1912
+0 More
22
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
23
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - SNIDER
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Brian Snoddy
Phone: 330-719-6126
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SNIDER
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:45 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - SNIDER
7:45 PMSoccer (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Brian Snoddy
Phone: 330-719-6126
EduardoNieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Jim Koerner
Phone: 260-433-7086
+0 More
24
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - LEO
6:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
Kindra George
Phone: 260-2415023
260-432-7626
260-241-5023
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - SNIDER
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Romona Dunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - SNIDER
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - LEO
7:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Doug Ferguson
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
Kindra George
Phone: 260-2415023
260-432-7626
260-241-5023
+1 More
25
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Olin Roberts
Phone: 260-622-1059
260-402-3958
+0 More
26
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ NEW HAVEN INV
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ NEW HAVEN INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
9:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
9:00 AMSoccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
9:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
+1 More
27
+0 More
28
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
29
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMCANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
Fernando Camargo
Phone: 574-551-0640
Jim Koerner
Phone: 260-433-7086
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
Fernando Camargo
Phone: 574-551-0640
Jim Koerner
Phone: 260-433-7086
Michael Samour
Phone: 479-409-5996
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+2 More
30
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectionals
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMSoccer (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: GaryRaber
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
5:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - Goshen High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Amber Martinez
Phone: 260-920-4468
Sharon Boren
Phone: 260-437-1348
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - Goshen High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Anne Pape
Phone: 260-750-2369
260-436-5729
David Uchtman
Phone: 260-452-0455
260-637-5007
260-469-5568
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir:Dan Ginder
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Goshen High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Officials:
Anne Pape
Phone: 260-750-2369
260-436-5729
David Uchtman
Phone: 260-452-0455
260-637-5007
260-469-5568
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
7:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
4:30 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Allison Washington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Kim Zuber
Phone: 260-466-1901
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Daniel Boren
Phone: 260-450-8698
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Chris Johnson
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Daniel Boren
Phone: 260-450-8698
Jake Linder
Phone: 260-494-8839
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Allison Washington
Phone: 260-433-7102
260-437-6786
260-437-6786
Michael Samour
Phone: 479-409-5996
Robin Lewis
Phone: 260-704-1793
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Bill Forehand
Phone: 317-691-2698
Brice Kaylor
Phone: 260-388-1351
JohnPfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-3604
Michael Pfeiffer
Phone: 260-385-9155
STEVEN REDMON
Phone: 970-560-9491
8:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ MARION INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: MARION
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) - INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Scott Geels
Phone: 260-602-6358
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
12:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls JV) - INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
Officials:
Scott Geels
Phone: 260-602-6358
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
4:30 PMSaturdayCANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ ZIONSVILLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
4:30 PMSaturdayCANCELED - Soccer (Girls V) @ ZIONSVILLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
Week 2
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMSCENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Girls V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMTuesdayFootball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Doug Ferguson
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ Norwell
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Norwell
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Norwell
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Dan Metzger
Phone: 260-704-6972
260-484-5487
Doug Ferguson
Randy Smith
Phone: 719-321-7825
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:00 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Brett Ratcliffe
Phone: 260-417-0026
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
6:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SAC Tourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
AlanSevers
Phone: 260-579-2775
Alessandra Castaneda
Phone: 574-855-8647
RichardCastaneda
Phone: 574-855-8648
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
10:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
11:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ GUERIN CATHOLIC INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
11:30 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Soccer (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
Week 3
5:00 PMMondaySoccer (Boys JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeff Meeks
Phone: 260-749-9558
260-450-0733
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Thomas Muth
Phone:260-704-0632
260-486-5791
260-490-9006
6:30 PMMondaySoccer (Boys V) @ BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
5:15 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
7:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Doug Ferguson
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Oscar Huante
Phone: 260-450-7458
7:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Joe Spadafora
Phone: 260-413-6475
Philip Teusch
Phone: 260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-579-5077
260-422-6518
260-492-2896
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
260-422-6518
6:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Burdette Norris
Phone: 260-768-4369
260-350-2989
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
7:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
Officials:
Burdette Norris
Phone: 260-768-4369
260-350-2989
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Mike Ryall
Phone: 574-849-2210
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Mike Ryall
Phone: 574-849-2210
12:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
8:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ Providence Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Team Indiana\, Indianapolis
Opponent(s)
Providence Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Mickey Golembeski
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
10:30 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Providence
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
Our Lady Of Providence Jr-Sr High School
7:00 PMSaturdayFootball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Week 4
4:00 PMMondayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Charles Dempsey
Phone: 260-403-4012
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone:260-341-4980
Tony Caponi
Phone: 419-656-1912
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Brian Snoddy
Phone: 330-719-6126
Eduardo Nieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
7:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
7:45 PMWednesdaySoccer (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Brian Snoddy
Phone: 330-719-6126
EduardoNieto
Phone: 260-602-6474
Jim Koerner
Phone: 260-433-7086
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
Kindra George
Phone: 260-2415023
260-432-7626
260-241-5023
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Romona Dunfee
Phone: 260-433-5539
260-424-4604
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Robert Enterline
Phone: 260-710-1280
7:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Doug Ferguson
Karen Bougher
Phone: 260-760-2299
Kindra George
Phone: 260-2415023
260-432-7626
260-241-5023
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Olin Roberts
Phone: 260-622-1059
260-402-3958
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ NEW HAVEN INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ ZIONSVILLE CLASSIC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ZIONSVILLE
Opponent(s)
ZIONSVILLE
Ath. Dir: Greg Schellhase
9:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
9:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
Week 5
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Soccer (Girls JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PMTuesdaySoccer (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
Fernando Camargo
Phone: 574-551-0640
Jim Koerner
Phone: 260-433-7086
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
7:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Officials:
Fernando Camargo
Phone: 574-551-0640
Jim Koerner
Phone: 260-433-7086
Michael Samour
Phone: 479-409-5996
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:00 PMWednesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: GaryRaber
7:30 PMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank