Bishop Dwenger Calendar

April 2021
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Steak Sub Sandwich
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baby Carrots
  • Kettle Beans
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • Meatball Sub Sandwich
10:25 AM  Stations of the Cross
10:25 AMStations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
+0 More
2
7:55 AM  Good Friday - No School
7:55 AMGood Friday - No School

No School

+0 More
3
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
7:55 AM  No School - Spring Break
7:55 AMNo School - Spring Break

No School

+0 More
6
7:55 AM  No School - Spring Break
7:55 AMNo School - Spring Break

No School

+0 More
7
7:55 AM  No School - Spring Break
7:55 AMNo School - Spring Break

No School

+0 More
8
7:55 AM  No School - Spring Break
7:55 AMNo School - Spring Break

No School

+0 More
9
7:55 AM  No School - Spring Break
7:55 AMNo School - Spring Break

No School

+0 More
10
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - ADAMS CENTRAL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
Officials:
Mark Mettler
Phone: 260-494-2756
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-387-5210
260-446-9346
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Jed Gearhart
Phone: 260-570-2182
Jim Rinehart
Phone: 260-715-3586
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ LEO
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie
  • Biscuit Breadstick
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ DEKALB
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
14
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Banana
  • Dinner Roll

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Snider/South Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Snider/South Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
6:30 PM  Presentation for Parents of College-Bound Sophomores
6:30 PMPresentation for Parents of College-Bound Sophomores
+4 More
15
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • French Fries
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Wrap
4:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - CANTERBURY
4:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Shoaff Park
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Jonathan Childers
Phone: 260-417-8270
Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-615-4533
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath.Dir: Tim Burton
+0 More
16
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheese Breadstick Pizza
  • Pepperoni Breadstick Pizza
  • Salad
  • Celery Stick
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
7:55 AM  Adoration
7:55 AMAdoration
Adoration
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Kenneth Jackson
Phone: 260-437-0491
260-485-5091
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
6:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Kenneth Jackson
Phone: 260-437-0491
260-485-5091
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
7:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+2 More
17
8:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ BISHOP LUERS
8:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
8:00 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & - CARROLL
8:00 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & - CARROLL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
9:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
11:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL INV
11:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Autum Ridge
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
12:00 PM  RUGBY vs TBD
12:00 PMRUGBY vs TBD
12:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
12:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
+2 More
18
+0 More
19
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cups
  • Apple
  • Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Soft Taco
  • Refried Beans
5:00 PM  CYO Track Meet
5:00 PMCYO Track Meet
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
+0 More
20
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie
9:00 AM  Junior Day
9:00 AMJunior Day

Junior Day

9:55 AM  All School Mass
9:55 AMAll School Mass
All School Mass
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
John Flanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ LEO
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:30 PM  LAX VAR vs Concordia
6:30 PMLAX VAR vs Concordia
+1 More
21
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken & Noodles
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Banana
  • Dinner Roll
4:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
4:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Concordia/Luers
4:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
4:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Concordia/Luers
4:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ HERITAGE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath.Dir: Tim Burton
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:30 PM  LAX VAR vs Elkhart
6:30 PMLAX VAR vs Elkhart
+3 More
22
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan Sub Sandwich
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
7:55 AM  Midterm
7:55 AMMidterm

Midterm

4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - Jimtown High School
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - Jimtown High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Nathan Dean
Officials:
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
David Shauver
Phone:260-589-9300
260-251-5038
5:15 PM  CANCELED - Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
5:15 PMCANCELED - Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) - Jimtown High School
7:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) - Jimtown High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Nathan Dean
Officials:
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
David Shauver
Phone: 260-589-9300
260-251-5038
+2 More
23
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIEHEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
+0 More
24
8:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CLHS Invitational
8:30 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CLHS Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ Goshen High School
9:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Goshen High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Goshen High School
Opponent(s)
Goshen High School
Ath. Dir: Larry Kissinger
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
11:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
11:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
12:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
12:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PM  RUGBY vs Cathedral
1:00 PMRUGBY vs Cathedral
+2 More
25
2:00 PM  Spring Concert
2:00 PMSpring Concert
Spring Concert
+0 More
26
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
Tommy Eisenhour
Phone: 574-527-7851
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Meet
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ FR/SO Meet
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
7:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
Tommy Eisenhour
Phone: 574-527-7851
+1 More
27
7:55 AM  Senior Girls Retreat
7:55 AMSenior Girls Retreat
Senior Girls Retreat
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
+0 More
28
7:55 AM  Senior Boys Retreat
7:55 AMSenior Boys Retreat
Senior Boys Retreat
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J - Wayne/North Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Derek Leininger
Phone: 260-609-3226
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & - Wayne/North Side
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
7:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 11:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Joe Platt
Phone: 260-415-7942
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
+1 More
29
4:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
4:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - WAYNE
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 11:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-459-5874
260-402-7454
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-387-5210
260-446-9346
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
+0 More
30
5:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ NEW HAVEN Relays
5:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NEW HAVEN Relays
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
5:15 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ New Haven Relays
5:15 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ New Haven Relays
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: New Haven
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PM  Spring Musical
7:00 PMSpring Musical

Spring Musical

+0 More
Week 1
10:25 AMThursdayStations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
7:55 AMFridayGood Friday - No School

No School

Cafeteria
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Philly Steak Sub Sandwich
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Peppers & Onions
  • Baby Carrots
  • Kettle Beans
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • Meatball Sub Sandwich
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
7:55 AMMondayNo School - Spring Break

No School

7:55 AMTuesdayNo School - Spring Break

No School

7:55 AMWednesdayNo School - Spring Break

No School

7:55 AMThursdayNo School - Spring Break

No School

7:55 AMFridayNo School - Spring Break

No School

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
Officials:
Mark Mettler
Phone: 260-494-2756
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-387-5210
260-446-9346
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Jed Gearhart
Phone: 260-570-2182
Jim Rinehart
Phone: 260-715-3586
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:00 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:00 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Snider/South Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
6:30 PMWednesdayPresentation for Parents of College-Bound Sophomores
4:15 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - CANTERBURY
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Shoaff Park
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Jonathan Childers
Phone: 260-417-8270
Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-615-4533
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath.Dir: Tim Burton
7:55 AMFridayAdoration
Adoration
5:00 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Kenneth Jackson
Phone: 260-437-0491
260-485-5091
5:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Kenneth Jackson
Phone: 260-437-0491
260-485-5091
7:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
8:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
8:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & - CARROLL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
11:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL INV
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Autum Ridge
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
12:00 PMSaturdayRUGBY vs TBD
12:30 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie
  • Biscuit Breadstick
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Banana
  • Dinner Roll

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • French Fries
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Wrap
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheese Breadstick Pizza
  • Pepperoni Breadstick Pizza
  • Salad
  • Celery Stick
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
Saturday
Week 4
5:00 PMMondayCYO Track Meet
5:15 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
9:00 AMTuesdayJunior Day

Junior Day

9:55 AMTuesdayAll School Mass
All School Mass
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
John Flanagan
Phone: 260-312-1424
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:30 PMTuesdayLAX VAR vs Concordia
4:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
Ryan Shannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
4:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
4:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Concordia/Luers
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath.Dir: Tim Burton
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:30 PMWednesdayLAX VAR vs Elkhart
7:55 AMThursdayMidterm

Midterm

4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) - Jimtown High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Nathan Dean
Officials:
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
David Shauver
Phone:260-589-9300
260-251-5038
5:15 PMThursdayCANCELED - Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: McMillen
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
7:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) - Jimtown High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
Jimtown High School
Ath. Dir: Nathan Dean
Officials:
Cindy Bice
Phone: 260-570-6979
David Shauver
Phone: 260-589-9300
260-251-5038
4:30 PMFridayTennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) @ PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIEHEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
8:30 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CLHS Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ Goshen High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Goshen High School
Opponent(s)
Goshen High School
Ath. Dir: Larry Kissinger
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
11:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
12:30 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PMSaturdayRUGBY vs Cathedral
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Rice
  • Far East Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cups
  • Apple
  • Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Soft Taco
  • Refried Beans
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Sidekick Slushie
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken & Noodles
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Vegetables
  • Baby Carrots
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Banana
  • Dinner Roll
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan Sub Sandwich
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Kettle Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
Lunch Menu
  • Stuffed Crust Cheese Pizza
  • Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Diced Pears
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
2:00 PMSundaySpring Concert
Spring Concert
5:15 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
Tommy Eisenhour
Phone: 574-527-7851
5:30 PMMondayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
5:30 PMMondayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ FR/SO Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
7:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Kalei Enterline
Phone: 260-701-2810
Tommy Eisenhour
Phone: 574-527-7851
7:55 AMTuesdaySenior Girls Retreat
Senior Girls Retreat
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:15 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
7:55 AMWednesdaySenior Boys Retreat
Senior Boys Retreat
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Derek Leininger
Phone: 260-609-3226
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & - Wayne/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
7:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 11:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Joe Platt
Phone: 260-415-7942
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
4:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
4:30 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
7:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 11:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-459-5874
260-402-7454
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-387-5210
260-446-9346
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
5:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NEW HAVEN Relays
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
5:15 PMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ New Haven Relays
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: New Haven
5:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PMFridaySpring Musical

Spring Musical

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday