Bishop Dwenger Calendar

May 2021
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
8:30 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath.Dir: Ken Harkenrider
9:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
9:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bridgewater
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir:Chris Rhodes
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
10:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Sean Roach
Phone: 260-460-7678
Walter Segovia
Phone: 260-416-2662
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Mishawaka Marian High School
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) @ Mishawaka Marian High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka Marian High School
Opponent(s)
Andrean High School
Ath. Dir: Michael Schultz
Mishawaka Marian High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Ravotto
12:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
12:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Sean Roach
Phone: 260-460-7678
Walter Segovia
Phone: 260-416-2662
+2 More
2
+0 More
3
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ 3 Way at East Noble w/Northrop JV only
5:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ 3 Way at East Noble w/Northrop JV only
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath.Dir: Nick David
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
Jeramy Fendel
Phone: 260-413-1344
+0 More
4
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LAKEWOODPARK CHRISTIAN
Ath. Dir: Bobby Childs
Officials:
David Barnes
Phone: 260-438-9413
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
5
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Bob Rachlow
Phone: 260-402-0361
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
Wes Klein
Phone: 260-437-4889
+0 More
6
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Chris Green
Phone: 12607608118
260-760-8118
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
+0 More
7
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Wes Klein
Phone: 260-437-4889
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Cancer Classic
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Cancer Classic
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Catholic
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Catholic
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Tim Bordenet
+0 More
8
7:30 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ New Haven JV INV
7:30 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ New Haven JV INV
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Angola
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
9:30 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Goshen High School
9:30 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Goshen High School
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Goshen High School
Opponent(s)
Goshen High School
Ath. Dir: Larry Kissinger
10:00 AM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
10:00 AMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ Cancer Classic
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ Cancer Classic
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Tim Bordenet
12:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
12:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
1:00 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Westfield High School
Opponent(s)
Westfield High School
Ath. Dir: Andy Tebbe
+3 More
9
+0 More
10
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:00 PM  CYO Track Meet
5:00 PMCYO Track Meet
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
260-338-5320 ext 1804
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
+0 More
11
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Joe Spadafora
Phone: 260-413-6475
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir:Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
George Crummey
Phone: 260-433-9472
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
+0 More
12
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PM  LAX VAR/JV vs Homestead
5:30 PMLAX VAR/JV vs Homestead
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Northrop/Carroll
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Northrop/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+2 More
13
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
Clifford Gunion
Phone: 260-226-0219
260-357-5348
scott ferguson
Phone: 260-704-3524
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
LarryMiller
Phone: 260-402-6543
5:30 PM  LAX VAR/JV vs Carroll
5:30 PMLAX VAR/JV vs Carroll
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ LEO
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+2 More
14
3:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Relays
3:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Relays
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
15
8:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
8:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Noble Hawk
8:30 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invite
8:30 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invite
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: FW Concordia Lutheran
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:30 AM  Track & Field (Girls V & - FR/SO Relays
9:30 AMTrack & Field (Girls V & - FR/SO Relays
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Derek Leininger
Phone: 260-609-3226
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
12:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
12:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
+0 More
16
+0 More
17
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964743
2604964733
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - WAYNE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Mike Simone
Phone: 260-580-8959
260-432-7643
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
+0 More
18
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Mark Mettler
Phone: 260-494-2756
Scott LaPlace
Phone: 260-495-3344
260-495-6100
260-316-2585
5:30 PM  LAX VAR/JV vs Snider
5:30 PMLAX VAR/JV vs Snider
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - Homestead High School
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
260-338-5320 ext 1804
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Sectional
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
+2 More
19
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ LEO
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: DavidBoyce
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - LEO
7:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Joe Spaulding
Phone: 260-701-2228
Tom Filus
Phone: 260-417-9637
+0 More
20
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
Tom Filus
Phone: 260-417-9637
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SECTIONALS
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
7:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
BrantYoung
Phone: 260-519-0630
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
+1 More
21
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
+0 More
22
12:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
12:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BROOKWOOD
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) - Columbia City
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) - Columbia City
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
John Pea
Phone: 260-705-6453
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
11:30 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
11:30 AMBaseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
12:00 PM  RUGBY vs Brownsburg
12:00 PMRUGBY vs Brownsburg
12:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
12:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
John Pea
Phone: 260-705-6453
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
+3 More
23
+0 More
24
12:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ SECTIONALS
12:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
4:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
4:00 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
+0 More
25
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ Jay County High School
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ Jay County High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jay County High School
Opponent(s)
Jay County High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Boozier
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
5:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ Regional
5:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Regional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
+0 More
26
6:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONALS
6:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
+0 More
27
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
28
+0 More
29
10:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
10:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
30
+0 More
31
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
8:30 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath.Dir: Ken Harkenrider
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bridgewater
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir:Chris Rhodes
10:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Sean Roach
Phone: 260-460-7678
Walter Segovia
Phone: 260-416-2662
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ Mishawaka Marian High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka Marian High School
Opponent(s)
Andrean High School
Ath. Dir: Michael Schultz
Mishawaka Marian High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Ravotto
12:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
Sean Roach
Phone: 260-460-7678
Walter Segovia
Phone: 260-416-2662
Week 2
5:15 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
5:30 PMMondayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ 3 Way at East Noble w/Northrop JV only
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath.Dir: Nick David
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
Jeramy Fendel
Phone: 260-413-1344
5:15 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) - LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LAKEWOODPARK CHRISTIAN
Ath. Dir: Bobby Childs
Officials:
David Barnes
Phone: 260-438-9413
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Bob Rachlow
Phone: 260-402-0361
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
Wes Klein
Phone: 260-437-4889
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PMThursdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Chris Green
Phone: 12607608118
260-760-8118
Xavier Serrani
Phone: 260-414-7078
4:30 PMFridayTennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:00 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
Wes Klein
Phone: 260-437-4889
5:00 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) @ Cancer Classic
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
5:30 PMFridayBaseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Catholic
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Tim Bordenet
7:30 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ New Haven JV INV
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Angola
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
9:30 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Goshen High School
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Goshen High School
Opponent(s)
Goshen High School
Ath. Dir: Larry Kissinger
10:00 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ Cancer Classic
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka High School
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Tim Bordenet
12:00 PMSaturdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Westfield High School
Opponent(s)
Westfield High School
Ath. Dir: Andy Tebbe
Week 3
5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:00 PMMondayCYO Track Meet
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
260-338-5320 ext 1804
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
5:00 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Joe Spadafora
Phone: 260-413-6475
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
5:15 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir:Bob Shank
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Officials:
George Crummey
Phone: 260-433-9472
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PMWednesdayLAX VAR/JV vs Homestead
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HERITAGE
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Northrop/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:15 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
Clifford Gunion
Phone: 260-226-0219
260-357-5348
scott ferguson
Phone: 260-704-3524
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
JASON WOOLARD
Phone: 260-388-6351
LarryMiller
Phone: 260-402-6543
5:30 PMThursdayLAX VAR/JV vs Carroll
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
3:30 PMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Relays
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PMFridayCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Noble Hawk
8:30 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invite
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: FW Concordia Lutheran
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:30 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Girls V & - FR/SO Relays
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Derek Leininger
Phone: 260-609-3226
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
12:30 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
Week 4
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964743
2604964733
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Mike Simone
Phone: 260-580-8959
260-432-7643
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-241-6260
260-447-3248
4:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Mark Mettler
Phone: 260-494-2756
Scott LaPlace
Phone: 260-495-3344
260-495-6100
260-316-2585
5:30 PMTuesdayLAX VAR/JV vs Snider
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) - Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
Officials:
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
260-338-5320 ext 1804
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
5:30 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: DavidBoyce
7:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Joe Spaulding
Phone: 260-701-2228
Tom Filus
Phone: 260-417-9637
4:30 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
Tom Filus
Phone: 260-417-9637
5:30 PMThursdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
BrantYoung
Phone: 260-519-0630
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
5:00 PMFridayBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
12:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BROOKWOOD
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
10:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - Columbia City
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
John Pea
Phone: 260-705-6453
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
11:30 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
12:00 PMSaturdayRUGBY vs Brownsburg
12:30 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
John Pea
Phone: 260-705-6453
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
Week 5
12:00 AMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
4:00 PMMondayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
4:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:00 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ Jay County High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jay County High School
Opponent(s)
Jay County High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Boozier
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
5:00 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ Regional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBD
6:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
4:30 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
5:00 PMThursdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
10:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Week 6
No Events this week