Week 1
No Events this week
Week 2
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 3
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 3
Basketball (Girls FR) @ Carroll High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
7:15 PM
Monday
Jan. 3
Basketball (Girls JV) @ Carroll High School
Start Time: 7:15 PM
End Time: 9:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Carroll High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 3
Basketball (Boys JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 4
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Joshua Howard
Phone: 260-602-1840
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 5
Swimming & Diving (Boys V - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 5
Swimming & Diving (Girls - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PM
Thursday
Jan. 6
Basketball (Girls FR) - WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
Workers: Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 7
Basketball (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
General - Denise Keane
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM
Friday
Jan. 7
Basketball (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
8:30 AM
Saturday
Jan. 8
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Kerbel INV New Haven
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Week 3
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 10
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 10
Basketball (Girls JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 10
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WEST NOBLE HIGHSCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
7:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 10
Basketball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 11
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 11
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) - WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials: Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
Christine Rowe
Phone: 260-925-5980
260-837-8211
260-908-3335
Elizabeth Winsley
Phone: 260-627-2728
260-348-5922
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 11
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 11
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
6:15 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 12
Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 12
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:45 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 12
Basketball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 13
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Nathan Wright
6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 14
Basketball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
8:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 15
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
9:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 15
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
9:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 15
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SAC
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Week 4
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 17
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 18
Basketball (Boys Fr) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 18
Basketball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 18
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 19
Basketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 19
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Lars Sacquitne
Phone: 260-243-1451
260-243-1451
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
TicketSeller - Denise Keane
5:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 20
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ BELLMONT JV INV
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM
Thursday
Jan. 20
Basketball (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 21
Basketball (Girls V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:30 PM
Friday
Jan. 21
Basketball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
9:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 22
Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ S.A.C. TOURNAMENT
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: S.A.C. TOURNAMENT/SNIDER
Opponent(s) SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 22
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
11:30 AM
Saturday
Jan. 22
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ Carter Classic
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
2:30 PM
Saturday
Jan. 22
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 2:30 PM
End Time: 4:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Week 5
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 24
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 24
CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) @ SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 25
Basketball (Boys Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 25
Basketball (Boys JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 25
Basketball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 25
Basketball (Boys V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Patrick M. Baumgartner
Phone: 463-867-9377
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:45 PM
Tuesday
Jan. 25
Basketball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Jan. 26
Basketball (Girls FR) @ Concordia Lutheran High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 27
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:30 PM
Thursday
Jan. 27
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
5:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 28
Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SNIDER JV Dive INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 28
Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER JV Dive INV
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
6:00 PM
Friday
Jan. 28
Basketball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM
Friday
Jan. 28
Basketball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
9:00 AM
Saturday
Jan. 29
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ B Luers Tourn
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
Week 6
6:00 PM
Monday
Jan. 31
Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:30 PM
Monday
Jan. 31
Gymnastics (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo