ALERT
Powerschool rollover is taking place-Please be patient as this happens. Thanks!

Bishop Dwenger Calendar

December 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
1
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
12:00 AM  Basketball (Girls FR)
12:00 AMBasketball (Girls FR)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s):
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:15 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ SNIDER
6:15 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
6
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
+0 More
7
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Brad Parkhurst
+0 More
8
+0 More
9
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
+0 More
10
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:00 PMBoys Lacrosse Parent Meeting

The Bishop Dwenger Boys Lacrosse Club will have a parent meeting Tuesday, December 10th in the Library at 6:00 pm. The games are played in the Spring and the team is looking for additional players. Lacrosse is the fastest growing sport in America and includes players of all shapes and sizes. NO PRIOR EXPERIENCE IS NECESSARY. If you have a boy that might be interested in playing, please plan to attend to learn more about it. Please enter the building through Door #1 (Main Entrance). If you cannot make the meeting but are still interested in learning more, you can contact the Club's Parent Representative, C.J. Steigmeyer at cjsteig@msn.com.

6:15 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:45 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+1 More
11
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
mark gross
Phone: 765-479-0161
Workers:
Clock -Karen Tone
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 More
12
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Chris Paul
+0 More
13
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller -Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 More
14
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORWELL
9:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
+0 More
15
+0 More
16
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
6:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
+0 More
17
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V - NORTH SIDE
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 More
18
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Lars Sacquitne
Phone: 260-243-1451
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
+0 More
19
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
+0 More
20
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 More
21
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
10:45 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
10:45 AMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: 10:45 AM
End Time: 2:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
12:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
12:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
12:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
12:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - MARION
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - MARION
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+1 More
22
+0 More
23
12:00 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
12:00 AMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
9:00 AM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ Legends Holiday Tourney
9:00 AMBasketball (Boys JV) @ Legends Holiday Tourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
1:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday INV
1:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
2:15 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
2:15 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 2:15 PM
End Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 More
27
9:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
9:00 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper -Tim Hall
5:45 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
5:45 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 7:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
+0 More
28
9:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
9:00 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
2:15 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
2:15 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 2:15 PM
End Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
+0 More
29
+0 More
30
+0 More
31
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
12:00 AMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s):
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIACITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:15 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Brad Parkhurst
Week 2
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PMTuesdayBoys Lacrosse Parent Meeting

The Bishop Dwenger Boys Lacrosse Club will have a parent meeting Tuesday, December 10th in the Library at 6:00 pm. The games are played in the Spring and the team is looking for additional players. Lacrosse is the fastest growing sport in America and includes players of all shapes and sizes. NO PRIOR EXPERIENCE IS NECESSARY. If you have a boy that might be interested in playing, please plan to attend to learn more about it. Please enter the building through Door #1 (Main Entrance). If you cannot make the meeting but are still interested in learning more, you can contact the Club's Parent Representative, C.J. Steigmeyer at cjsteig@msn.com.

6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath.Dir: Kelby Weybright
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
mark gross
Phone: 765-479-0161
Workers:
Clock -Karen Tone
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EASTNOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: Chris Paul
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
Ticket Seller -Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
9:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Week 3
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ Northrop JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Workers:
Clock - Patrick O'Sullivan
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Lars Sacquitne
Phone: 260-243-1451
Workers:
Clock - Karen Tone
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
6:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Tim Hall
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
10:45 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: 10:45 AM
End Time: 2:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
12:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
12:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) - MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) - MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
Workers:
Clock - Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Week 4
12:00 AMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
9:00 AMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ Legends Holiday Tourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
1:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
2:15 PMThursdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 2:15 PM
End Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
9:00 AMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper -Tim Hall
5:45 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 7:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Workers:
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
9:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
2:15 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 2:15 PM
End Time: 4:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
6:15 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Week 5
No Events this week