ALERT
Mass with Bishop Rhoades @ 9:45 am on 8/22. All Are Welcome!

Bishop Dwenger Calendar

February 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
5:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL vs Concordia
5:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL vs Concordia
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL PRELIMS
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL PRELIMS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - SNIDER
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
Workers:
TicketSeller - Kathy Bennett
+0 More
2
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @REGIONAL
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
2:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - Lawrence Central High School
2:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Lawrence CentralHigh School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
3:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - Lawrence Central High School
3:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
+0 More
3
+0 More
4
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)- SNIDER
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700 x6915
Kelsey Morken
Phone:260-615-1682
Lee Hanford
Phone:260-414-1010
Vicki Shovek
Phone:260-418-4406
+0 More
5
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: Hamilton Southeastern
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ BELLMONT
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
BISHOP LUERS
Ath.Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
6
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir:Nick David
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath.Dir: Nick David
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
+0 More
7
+0 More
8
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: KirkDoehrmann
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: KirkDoehrmann
+0 More
9
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ State Finals
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ State Finals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
10
+0 More
11
6:30 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:30 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
+0 More
12
+0 More
13
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: Brock Rohrbacher
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: Brock Rohrbacher
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - LEO
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: Brock Rohrbacher
+0 More
14
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ SECTIONAL
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ CARROLL
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
+0 More
15
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
+0 More
16
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ Sectionals
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @STATE
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
17
+0 More
18
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ Northrop/Concordia
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ Northrop/Concordia
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
19
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ Regional Diving
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)- WAYNE/S. Side
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
David Stebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700 x6915
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ BELLMONT
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
20
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
+0 More
21
+0 More
22
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ STATE
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location:
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CARMEL
5:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ CARMEL
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ CARMEL
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
+0 More
23
12:00 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ SECTIONALS
12:00 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
7:00 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ Sect vs Snider
7:00 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ Sect vs Snider
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
+0 More
28
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
5:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL vs Concordia
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMFridaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONAL PRELIMS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
Workers:
TicketSeller - Kathy Bennett
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
2:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) - Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Lawrence CentralHigh School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
3:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) - Lawrence Central High School
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Lawrence Central High School
Ath. Dir: Ryan Banas
Week 2
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700 x6915
Kelsey Morken
Phone:260-615-1682
Lee Hanford
Phone:260-414-1010
Vicki Shovek
Phone:260-418-4406
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: Hamilton Southeastern
6:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
BISHOP LUERS
Ath.Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir:Nick David
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath.Dir: Nick David
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: KirkDoehrmann
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: KirkDoehrmann
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ State Finals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Week 3
6:30 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: Brock Rohrbacher
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: Brock Rohrbacher
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) - LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: Brock Rohrbacher
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
6:30 PMThursdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: BobShank
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Week 4
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ Northrop/Concordia
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:00 AMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:30 PMTuesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath.Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
David Stebing
Phone: 260-409-1282
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700 x6915
Kelsey Morken
Phone: 260-615-1682
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:30 PMWednesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
8:00 AMFridaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location:
5:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ CARMEL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARMEL
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
12:00 PMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Week 5
7:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ Sect vs Snider
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB