Bishop Dwenger Calendar

May 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
10:27 AM  May Crowning
10:27 AMMay Crowning
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
+2 More
2
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
4:30 PM  CANCELED - Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMCANCELED - Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
+0 More
3
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Sherbert
2:00 PM  Spring Musical
2:00 PMSpring Musical
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DEKALB
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s): Mishawaka High School
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s):
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PM  Creative Saints, Main Gym
6:00 PMCreative Saints, Main Gym
7:00 PM  Spring Musical, Main Gym
7:00 PMSpring Musical, Main Gym
+4 More
4
7:30 AM  CANCELED - Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
7:30 AMCANCELED - Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): NEW HAVEN
8:30 AM  Placement Exams, Classrooms
8:30 AMPlacement Exams, Classrooms
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA INV
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s): Mishawaka High School
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
1:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
1:00 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Westfield High School
Opponent(s): Westfield High School
3:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
3:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
7:00 PM  Spring Musical, Main Gym
7:00 PMSpring Musical, Main Gym
+4 More
5
2:00 PM  Spring Musical, Main Gym
2:00 PMSpring Musical, Main Gym
+0 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Shells
  • Ravioli Bites
  • Salad
  • Breadstick
  • Applesauce Cup
7:15 AM  Key Club Meeting, Cafeteria
7:15 AMKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): BLACKHAWK
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): NEW HAVEN
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): ADAMS CENTRAL
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
+4 More
7
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Basked Beans
  • Basby Carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Colonial Oaks
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s): NORWELL
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s): NORWELL
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PM  Undergraduate Awards, Main Gym
7:00 PMUndergraduate Awards, Main Gym
+4 More
8
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Banana\
  • Apple
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Chewy Bar
7:55 AM  AP English Literature Exam
7:55 AMAP English Literature Exam
4:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
4:00 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Wayne
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s): GARRETT
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HERITAGE
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ NORTHROP/Carroll
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): CARROLL\,NORTHROP
+5 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni  & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
7:55 AM  AP Chemistry Exam
7:55 AMAP Chemistry Exam
12:00 PM  AP Psychology Exam
12:00 PM AP Psychology Exam
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
7:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
+1 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pizza Breadstick
  • Cheese Breadsticks
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
7:55 AM  AP US History Exam
7:55 AMAP US History Exam
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
+0 More
11
8:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
8:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Noble Hawk
Opponent(s):
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
9:30 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Relays
9:30 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Relays
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): S.B. STJOE
12:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
12:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s):GUERIN CATHOLIC
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): S.B. ST JOE
8:00 PM  Prom, Grand Wayne Center
8:00 PMProm, Grand Wayne Center
+3 More
12
+0 More
13
7:55 AM  AP Biology Exam
7:55 AMAP Biology Exam
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
+0 More
14
7:55 AM  AP Calculus AB/BC Exams
7:55 AMAP Calculus AB/BC Exams
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CARROLL
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): DEKALB
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - WAYNE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
5:45 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SECTIONALS
5:45 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 7:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s):
+2 More
15
7:15 AM  Scrabble Club, Room 204
7:15 AMScrabble Club, Room 204
7:55 AM  AP English Language Exam
7:55 AMAP English Language Exam
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - LEO
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ LEO
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
+0 More
16
12:00 PM  AP Statistics, Exam
12:00 PMAP Statistics, Exam
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SECTIONALS
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s):
7:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
7:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
+3 More
17
7:55 AM  Music Theory Exam
7:55 AM Music Theory Exam
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): PRAIRIEHEIGHTS
7:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 11:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
+0 More
18
9:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
9:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s): SNIDER
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s):
11:30 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
11:30 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s): South Adams Jr-Sr High School
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): COLUMBIACITY
3:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
3:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): COLUMBIACITY
+1 More
19
+0 More
20
8:00 AM  Semester Exams, Periods 1, 2, & 3
8:00 AMSemester Exams, Periods 1, 2, & 3
4:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
4:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TIPPECANOE VALLEY
Opponent(s): WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s): GARRETT
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
+1 More
21
8:00 AM  Semester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
8:00 AMSemester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
8:00 AM  Semester Exams, Periods 4 & 5
8:00 AMSemester Exams, Periods 4 & 5
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): COLUMBIA CITY
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ Jay County High School
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ Jay County High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jay County High School
Opponent(s): Jay County High School
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan U
Opponent(s):
+1 More
22
8:00 AM  Semester Exams, Periods 6 & 7
8:00 AMSemester Exams, Periods 6 & 7
5:30 PM  Baccalaureate Mass, Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
5:30 PMBaccalaureate Mass, Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
6:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Col City
6:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Col City
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): Columbia City
7:00 PM  Senior Awards, Grand Wayne Center
7:00 PMSenior Awards, Grand Wayne Center
+0 More
23
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan Univ
Opponent(s):
+0 More
24
6:00 PM  Graduation, Embassy
6:00 PMGraduation, Embassy
+0 More
25
10:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
10:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
+0 More
28
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
+0 More
29
+0 More
30
+0 More
31
12:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J
12:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s):
8:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
8:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s):
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ STATE
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Univ
Opponent(s):
+0 More
Week 1
10:27 AMWednesdayMay Crowning
5:00 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
5:00 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
6:00 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
4:30 PMThursdayCANCELED - Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s): HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
2:00 PMFridaySpring Musical
4:30 PMFridayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): DEKALB
5:00 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s): Mishawaka High School
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s):
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
6:00 PMFridayCreative Saints, Main Gym
7:00 PMFridaySpring Musical, Main Gym
7:30 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): NEW HAVEN
8:30 AMSaturdayPlacement Exams, Classrooms
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s): Mishawaka High School
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
1:00 PMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Westfield High School
Opponent(s): Westfield High School
3:30 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
7:00 PMSaturdaySpring Musical, Main Gym
Cafeteria
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Texas Toast
  • Yogurt Ice Cream

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Green Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • French Bread Pepperoni Pizza
  • French Bread Cheese Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Sherbert
Saturday
Week 2
2:00 PMSundaySpring Musical, Main Gym
7:15 AMMondayKey Club Meeting, Cafeteria
4:30 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s): BLACKHAWK
5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
5:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): NEW HAVEN
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): ADAMS CENTRAL
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
7:15 AMTuesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
5:15 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Colonial Oaks
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): WAYNE
5:30 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s): NORWELL
5:30 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s): NORWELL
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMTuesdayUndergraduate Awards, Main Gym
7:55 AMWednesdayAP English Literature Exam
4:00 PMWednesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s): Wayne
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s): GARRETT
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): HERITAGE
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): CARROLL\,NORTHROP
7:55 AMThursdayAP Chemistry Exam
12:00 PMThursday AP Psychology Exam
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
7:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
7:55 AMFridayAP US History Exam
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTHROP
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Noble Hawk
Opponent(s):
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
9:30 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Relays
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s): CONCORDIA
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s): EAST NOBLE
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): S.B. STJOE
12:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s):GUERIN CATHOLIC
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): S.B. ST JOE
8:00 PMSaturdayProm, Grand Wayne Center
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Sherbert

ALTERNATE

  • Stuffed Shells
  • Ravioli Bites
  • Salad
  • Breadstick
  • Applesauce Cup
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Basked Beans
  • Basby Carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Chips
Wednesday
Lunch Menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Banana\
  • Apple
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Chewy Bar
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni  & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Pizza Breadstick
  • Cheese Breadsticks
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Ice Cream Sundae
Saturday
Week 3
7:55 AMMondayAP Biology Exam
5:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
7:55 AMTuesdayAP Calculus AB/BC Exams
4:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): CARROLL
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s): DEKALB
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): WAYNE
5:45 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 7:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s):
7:15 AMWednesdayScrabble Club, Room 204
7:55 AMWednesdayAP English Language Exam
4:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): LEO
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s): LEO
12:00 PMThursdayAP Statistics, Exam
5:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s): BELLMONT
5:00 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
5:30 PMThursdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s):
7:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): ANGOLA
7:55 AMFriday Music Theory Exam
5:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): PRAIRIEHEIGHTS
7:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 11:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): NORTH SIDE
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s): SNIDER
10:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s):
11:30 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s): South Adams Jr-Sr High School
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): COLUMBIACITY
3:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s): COLUMBIACITY
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
8:00 AMMondaySemester Exams, Periods 1, 2, & 3
4:15 PMMondayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TIPPECANOE VALLEY
Opponent(s): WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s): ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s): GARRETT
5:30 PMMondayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s): SNIDER
6:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s): CARROLL
8:00 AMTuesdaySemester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
8:00 AMTuesdaySemester Exams, Periods 4 & 5
4:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s): COLUMBIA CITY
5:00 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ Jay County High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jay County High School
Opponent(s): Jay County High School
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
6:00 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan U
Opponent(s):
8:00 AMWednesdaySemester Exams, Periods 6 & 7
5:30 PMWednesdayBaccalaureate Mass, Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
6:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Col City
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s): Columbia City
7:00 PMWednesdaySenior Awards, Grand Wayne Center
4:30 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s): HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMThursdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan Univ
Opponent(s):
6:00 PMFridayGraduation, Embassy
10:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Opponent(s):
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
5:00 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Opponent(s):
12:00 AMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s):
8:00 AMFridayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s):
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Univ
Opponent(s):
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday