ALERT
Our faculty, staff, and students are working hard from a distance! Stay healthy!

Bishop Dwenger Calendar

May 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
2
4:30 PM  CANCELED - Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMCANCELED - Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
5:00 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
3
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka HighSchool
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
4
7:30 AM  CANCELED - Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
7:30 AMCANCELED - Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA INV
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir:Steve Lantz
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-436-1006
260-615-4533
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
1:00 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Westfield High School
Opponent(s)
Westfield High School
Ath. Dir: Andy Tebbe
3:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
3:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-436-1006
260-615-4533
+2 More
5
+0 More
6
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-459-5874
260-402-7454
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
7:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
7:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-459-5874
260-402-7454
+2 More
7
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Colonial Oaks
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
John Pea
Phone: 260-705-6453
Troy Jester
Phone: 260-450-3699
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
5:30 PMCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
Thomas Bice
Phone: 260-483-9586
260-413-9840
260-489-9140
+1 More
8
4:00 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
4:00 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:15 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
5:15 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath.Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ NORTHROP/Carroll
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+3 More
9
5:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
5:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
7:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
+0 More
10
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
260-338-5320 ext 1804
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
+0 More
11
8:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
8:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Noble Hawk
9:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
9:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:30 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Relays
9:30 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Relays
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
11:00 AM  Baseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
11:00 AMBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
Officials:
Bruce Bestul
Phone: 260-748-0490
260-353-9283
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
12:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
12:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
Officials:
Bruce Bestul
Phone: 260-748-0490
260-353-9283
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
+2 More
12
+0 More
13
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
14
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
4:30 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
4:30 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
James Guyll
Phone: 260-312-4282
MarkStultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-387-5210
260-446-9346
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - WAYNE
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
George Crummey
Phone: 260-433-9472
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
5:45 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ SECTIONALS
5:45 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 7:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
+1 More
15
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - LEO
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
LarryMiller
Phone: 260-402-6543
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ LEO
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: DavidBoyce
+0 More
16
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
RyanShannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
5:30 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ SECTIONALS
5:30 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
7:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
RyanShannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
+2 More
17
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PM  Softball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
5:30 PMSoftball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
Officials:
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
7:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
7:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 11:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
+0 More
18
9:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
9:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
10:00 AMBaseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
10:00 AM  Softball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
10:00 AMSoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
11:30 AM  Softball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
11:30 AMSoftball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
1:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
1:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
3:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
3:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
+1 More
19
+0 More
20
4:15 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
4:15 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TIPPECANOE VALLEY
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGHSCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
5:00 PM  Baseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
5:00 PMBaseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
5:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
5:30 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
+0 More
21
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:00 PM  CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ Jay County High School
5:00 PMCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ Jay County High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jay County High School
Opponent(s)
Jay County High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Boozier
5:00 PM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Girls V & @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Girls V & @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan U
+0 More
22
6:00 PM  Baseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Col City
6:00 PMBaseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Col City
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
Columbia City
Ath. Dir: Geoff Penrod
Phone: 2602447039
+0 More
23
4:30 PM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
4:30 PMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan Univ
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
10:00 AM  Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
10:00 AMTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
+0 More
28
+0 More
29
6:00 PM  Softball (Girls V) @ Regional vs Lakeland
6:00 PMSoftball (Girls V) @ Regional vs Lakeland
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
+0 More
30
+0 More
31
12:00 AM  Track & Field (Boys V & J
12:00 AMTrack & Field (Boys V & J
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
8:00 AM  Golf (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
8:00 AMGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
6:00 PM  Track & Field (Boys V & J @ STATE
6:00 PMTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Univ
+0 More
Week 1
5:00 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
5:00 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
6:00 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
4:30 PMThursdayCANCELED - Tennis (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
4:30 PMFridayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:00 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka HighSchool
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SAC Championships
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SAC Championship
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 AMSaturdayCANCELED - Golf (Boys V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ ANGOLA INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir:Steve Lantz
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ Mishawaka
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Mishawaka
Opponent(s)
Mishawaka High School
Ath. Dir: Dean Huppert
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-436-1006
260-615-4533
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
1:00 PMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Westfield High School
Opponent(s)
Westfield High School
Ath. Dir: Andy Tebbe
3:30 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Nicholas Boylan
Phone: 260-436-1006
260-615-4533
Week 2
4:30 PMMondayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BLACKHAWK
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-459-5874
260-402-7454
5:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
5:30 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
Jeff Horner
Phone: 260-479-0907
7:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
John Fry
Phone: 260-341-4479
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-402-7454
260-459-5874
260-402-7454
5:15 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Colonial Oaks
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
John Pea
Phone: 260-705-6453
Troy Jester
Phone: 260-450-3699
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls JV) - NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:30 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) - SOUTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
Thomas Bice
Phone: 260-483-9586
260-413-9840
260-489-9140
4:00 PMWednesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:15 PMWednesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath.Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ GARRETT
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
Officials:
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
5:30 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PMWednesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ NORTHROP/Carroll
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:15 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
5:30 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
7:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Kevin VanBrocklin
Phone: 260-580-0171
Larry Miller
Phone: 260-402-6543
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Andrew Shriver
Phone: 260-258-2305
260-338-5320 ext 1804
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Leo INV
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Noble Hawk
9:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Var Inv
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:30 AMSaturdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ FR/SO Relays
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
11:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
Officials:
Bruce Bestul
Phone: 260-748-0490
260-353-9283
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
12:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - S.B. ST JOE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Debra Brown
Officials:
Bruce Bestul
Phone: 260-748-0490
260-353-9283
Sean Mangan
Phone: 260-348-7974
Week 3
5:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
4:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath.Dir: Dan Ginder
4:30 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Tennis Courts
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PMTuesdayBaseball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
James Guyll
Phone: 260-312-4282
MarkStultz
Phone: 260-442-1577
260-387-5210
260-446-9346
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:30 PMTuesdaySoftball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
George Crummey
Phone: 260-433-9472
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
5:45 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:45 PM
End Time: 7:45 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
4:30 PMWednesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) - LEO
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys JV) - LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Officials:
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
LarryMiller
Phone: 260-402-6543
5:30 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: DavidBoyce
5:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
RyanShannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Randy Lafrentz
Phone: 260-580-4881
260-493-8345
Roderick Vandermotten
Phone: 260-410-3540
5:00 PMThursdaySoftball (Girls V) @ BELLMONT
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath.Dir: Dale Manis
5:00 PMThursdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
5:30 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
5:30 PMThursdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:00 PMThursdayBaseball (Boys JV) - ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
Officials:
RyanShannon
Phone: 260-410-9489
William Terry
Phone: 260-580-9311
5:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
5:30 PMFridaySoftball (Girls V) - PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Ath. Dir: Bryce Heller
Phone: 2603512139
Officials:
CJ Graf
Phone: 260-385-5933
260-467-2600
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
7:00 PMFridayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 11:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
9:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Brookwood
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir:Steve Ziembo
10:00 AMSaturdayBaseball (Boys JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
10:00 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls JV) @ SNIDER JV INV
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
11:30 AMSaturdaySoftball (Girls V) @ South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Opponent(s)
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Ath. Dir: Jason Arnold
1:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
3:00 PMSaturdayBaseball (Boys V) - COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
Officials:
James Payne
Phone: 260-494-7374
Theron Butler
Phone: 260-602-8464
Week 4
4:15 PMMondayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ Bob Turner Classic
Start Time: 4:15 PM
End Time: 6:15 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TIPPECANOE VALLEY
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGHSCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
5:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys JV) @ ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:00 PMMondaySoftball (Girls V) @ Sectional vs Garrett
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GARRETT
Opponent(s)
GARRETT
Ath. Dir: Chris DePew
5:30 PMMondayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMMondayBaseball (Boys V) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
4:30 PMTuesdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
5:00 PMTuesdayCANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) @ Jay County High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Jay County High School
Opponent(s)
Jay County High School
Ath. Dir: Steve Boozier
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PMTuesdayTrack & Field (Girls V & @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan U
6:00 PMWednesdayBaseball (Boys V) @ Sectional vs Col City
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Baseball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
Columbia City
Ath. Dir: Geoff Penrod
Phone: 2602447039
4:30 PMThursdayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
5:00 PMThursdayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Wesleyan Univ
10:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Girls V & JV) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Week 5
6:00 PMWednesdaySoftball (Girls V) @ Regional vs Lakeland
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Softball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
12:00 AMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
8:00 AMFridayGolf (Boys V & JV) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
6:00 PMFridayTrack & Field (Boys V & J @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Track & Field
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Indiana Univ