Bishop Dwenger Calendar

October 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - Fairfield
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - Fairfield
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Brian W. Neel
Phone: 260-224-3713
John Mozzone
Phone: 260-625-4950
260-312-4576
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectionals
6:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Chris Johnson
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
Workers:
Clock - Dave Scudder
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Michele Rorick
+4 More
2
7:55 AM  Adoration
7:55 AMAdoration
Adoration
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
3
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
10:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s)
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Ath. Dir: Jacquie Rost
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeffrey Weaver
Phone: 260-633-1888
Justin Shippy
Phone:260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
Workers:
Clock - Dave Scudder
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+1 More
6
1:24 PM  Foreign Language Rosary
1:24 PMForeign Language Rosary
Foreign Language Rosary
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Heritage
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Heritage
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+1 More
7
12:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Woodlan
12:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Woodlan
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
7:55 AM  ASVAB Testing
7:55 AMASVAB Testing
7:55 AM  Fall Play
7:55 AMFall Play
Fall Play
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
8
7:55 AM  Fall Play
7:55 AMFall Play
Fall Play
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Sectional
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HERITAGE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
+1 More
9
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - SNIDER
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Aaron Koszyk
Phone: 574-367-1380
ChaddDavis
Phone: 574-360-9590
Chris Matthys
Phone: 574-532-2167
574-287-7460
John Krzyzewski
Phone: 574-243-0030
574-361-2541
574-256-1521 ext 352
Shawn Jenkins
Phone: 574-855-4449
574-329-1264
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor -Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor - Dean Kiefer
Gate\, North - Parker Noll
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Denise Keane
+0 More
10
7:55 AM  Fall Play
7:55 AMFall Play

Fall Play

8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
8:30 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
10:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
2:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Sectional Finals
2:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional Finals
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL Final
7:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL Final
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Woodland
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+1 More
11
7:55 AM  Fall Play
7:55 AMFall Play

Fall Play

+0 More
12
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
13
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP DWENGER
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP DWENGER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPDWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
+0 More
14
7:55 AM  PSAT
7:55 AMPSAT
PSAT
7:55 AM  Quarter 1 Ends
7:55 AMQuarter 1 Ends
Quarter 1 Ends
+0 More
15
7:55 AM  Junior Class Mass
7:55 AMJunior Class Mass
Junior Class Mass
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Austen Rigelman
Phone: 419-771-2223
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+0 More
16
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - NORTHROP
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brian W. Moser
Phone: 765-760-1243
260-589-2159
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
Dennis Maude
Phone: 260-490-2319
260-908-3930
Kyle Eichenauer
Phone: 260-223-2199
Tom Fox
Phone: 260-724-5336
260-589-8340
260-849-1242
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Gate\, North - Parker Noll
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller -Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller -Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Denise Keane
+0 More
17
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
10:00 AM  Football (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
10:00 AMFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
10:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
11:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
11:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
12:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
12:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
7:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+2 More
18
7:55 AM  Fall Concert
7:55 AMFall Concert
Fall Concert
+0 More
19
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Chris Green
Phone: 260-760-8118
JamesBeard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
John Mozzone
Phone: 260-625-4950
260-312-4576
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 More
20
10:43 AM  All School Mass
10:43 AMAll School Mass

All School Mass

6:30 PM  Open House
6:30 PMOpen House

Open House

+0 More
21
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

+0 More
22
+0 More
23
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Sectional BYE Week
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional BYE Week
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
24
8:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
10:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Huntington University
12:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
12:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
1:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Kokomo
6:30 PM  Diamonds & Delights
6:30 PMDiamonds & Delights

Diamond Dinner

+1 More
25
+0 More
26
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

Pepperoni French Bread Pizza

Cheese French Bread Pizza

Baby Carrots

Celery

Bell Peppers

Mixed Fruit Cup

Sherbert

BOXED LUNCH

Taco Salad

Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

Spaghetti

Salad

Baby Carrots

Diced Pears

Banana

Apple

Cheese Breadstick

BOXED LUNCH

3 Cheese Macaroni & Cheese

BOXED LUNCH

Calzone

+0 More
27
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu

French Bread Pepperoni Pizza

French Bread Cheese Pizza

Baby Carrots

Celery

Bell Peppers

Mixed Fruit Cup

Sherbert

BOXED LUNCH

Taco Salad

+0 More
28
7:55 AM  Sophomore Day of Reflection
7:55 AMSophomore Day of Reflection
Sophomore Day of Reflection
+0 More
29
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Cheese Breadstick 

BOXED LUNCH

  • 3 Cheese Macaroni & Cheese

BOXED LUNCH

  • Calzone
3:00 PM  Service Hours Due/Blood Drive
3:00 PMService Hours Due/Blood Drive
Service Hours Due/Blood Drive
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 More
30
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - Sectional/Anderson
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - Sectional/Anderson
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+0 More
31
8:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ STATE
8:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
1:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
1:30 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: LaVerne Gibson CC Complex
2:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ STATE vs Cathedral
2:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ STATE vs Cathedral
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fishers High School
Opponent(s)
Cathedral High School
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Semi-State vs New Prairie
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Semi-State vs New Prairie
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Logansport High School
+0 More
Week 1
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - Fairfield
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Brian W. Neel
Phone: 260-224-3713
John Mozzone
Phone: 260-625-4950
260-312-4576
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Chris Johnson
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
Workers:
Clock - Dave Scudder
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Michele Rorick
7:55 AMFridayAdoration
Adoration
8:00 AMFridayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
10:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s)
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Ath. Dir: Jacquie Rost
Cafeteria
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Steamed Broccoli
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeffrey Weaver
Phone: 260-633-1888
Justin Shippy
Phone:260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
7:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
Workers:
Clock - Dave Scudder
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
1:24 PMTuesdayForeign Language Rosary
Foreign Language Rosary
5:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Heritage
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
12:00 AMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Woodlan
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
7:55 AMWednesdayASVAB Testing
7:55 AMWednesdayFall Play
Fall Play
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
7:55 AMThursdayFall Play
Fall Play
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Aaron Koszyk
Phone: 574-367-1380
ChaddDavis
Phone: 574-360-9590
Chris Matthys
Phone: 574-532-2167
574-287-7460
John Krzyzewski
Phone: 574-243-0030
574-361-2541
574-256-1521 ext 352
Shawn Jenkins
Phone: 574-855-4449
574-329-1264
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor -Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor - Dean Kiefer
Gate\, North - Parker Noll
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Denise Keane
7:55 AMSaturdayFall Play

Fall Play

8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:30 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
2:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional Finals
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
7:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL Final
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Woodland
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 3
7:55 AMSundayFall Play

Fall Play

6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP DWENGER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPDWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
7:55 AMWednesdayPSAT
PSAT
7:55 AMWednesdayQuarter 1 Ends
Quarter 1 Ends
7:55 AMThursdayJunior Class Mass
Junior Class Mass
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Austen Rigelman
Phone: 419-771-2223
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:30 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
5:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brian W. Moser
Phone: 765-760-1243
260-589-2159
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
Dennis Maude
Phone: 260-490-2319
260-908-3930
Kyle Eichenauer
Phone: 260-223-2199
Tom Fox
Phone: 260-724-5336
260-589-8340
260-849-1242
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Gate\, North - Parker Noll
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller -Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller -Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Denise Keane
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
10:00 AMSaturdayFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
11:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
12:30 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
7:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
7:55 AMSundayFall Concert
Fall Concert
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Chris Green
Phone: 260-760-8118
JamesBeard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
John Mozzone
Phone: 260-625-4950
260-312-4576
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
10:43 AMTuesdayAll School Mass

All School Mass

6:30 PMTuesdayOpen House

Open House

8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay

1-Hour Delay

5:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional BYE Week
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
8:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
10:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Huntington University
12:00 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Kokomo
6:30 PMSaturdayDiamonds & Delights

Diamond Dinner

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
7:55 AMWednesdaySophomore Day of Reflection
Sophomore Day of Reflection
3:00 PMThursdayService Hours Due/Blood Drive
Service Hours Due/Blood Drive
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - Sectional/Anderson
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
8:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
1:30 PMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: LaVerne Gibson CC Complex
2:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ STATE vs Cathedral
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fishers High School
Opponent(s)
Cathedral High School
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
6:00 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Semi-State vs New Prairie
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Logansport High School
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu

Pepperoni French Bread Pizza

Cheese French Bread Pizza

Baby Carrots

Celery

Bell Peppers

Mixed Fruit Cup

Sherbert

BOXED LUNCH

Taco Salad

Lunch Menu

Spaghetti

Salad

Baby Carrots

Diced Pears

Banana

Apple

Cheese Breadstick

BOXED LUNCH

3 Cheese Macaroni & Cheese

BOXED LUNCH

Calzone

Tuesday
Lunch Menu

French Bread Pepperoni Pizza

French Bread Cheese Pizza

Baby Carrots

Celery

Bell Peppers

Mixed Fruit Cup

Sherbert

BOXED LUNCH

Taco Salad

Wednesday
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Cheese Breadstick 

BOXED LUNCH

  • 3 Cheese Macaroni & Cheese

BOXED LUNCH

  • Calzone
Friday
Saturday