Bishop Dwenger Calendar

October 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - Fairfield
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - Fairfield
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Brian W. Neel
Phone: 260-224-3713
John Mozzone
Phone: 260-625-4950
260-312-4576
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectionals
6:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
6:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
6:30 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Chris Johnson
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
Workers:
Clock - Dave Scudder
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Michele Rorick
+3 More
2
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
+0 More
3
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
9:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
10:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s)
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Ath. Dir: Jacquie Rost
+0 More
4
+0 More
5
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeffrey Weaver
Phone: 260-633-1888
Justin Shippy
Phone:260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
Workers:
Clock - Dave Scudder
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+1 More
6
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Heritage
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Heritage
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
7
12:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Woodlan
12:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Woodlan
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
8
5:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Sectional
5:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HERITAGE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
+0 More
9
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - SNIDER
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Aaron Koszyk
Phone: 574-367-1380
ChaddDavis
Phone: 574-360-9590
Chris Matthys
Phone: 574-532-2167
574-287-7460
John Krzyzewski
Phone: 574-243-0030
574-361-2541
574-256-1521 ext 352
Shawn Jenkins
Phone: 574-855-4449
574-329-1264
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor -Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor - Dean Kiefer
Gate\, North - Parker Noll
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Denise Keane
+0 More
10
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:30 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
8:30 AMVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
10:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
2:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ Sectional Finals
2:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional Finals
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL Final
7:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL Final
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Woodland
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
11
+0 More
12
6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMFootball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
13
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP DWENGER
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP DWENGER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPDWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
+0 More
14
+0 More
15
5:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
5:00 PMSoccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Austen Rigelman
Phone: 419-771-2223
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
7:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+0 More
16
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - NORTHROP
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brian W. Moser
Phone: 765-760-1243
260-589-2159
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
Dennis Maude
Phone: 260-490-2319
260-908-3930
Kyle Eichenauer
Phone: 260-223-2199
Tom Fox
Phone: 260-724-5336
260-589-8340
260-849-1242
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Gate\, North - Parker Noll
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller -Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller -Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Denise Keane
+0 More
17
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
10:00 AM  Football (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
10:00 AMFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
10:30 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
11:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
11:00 AMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
12:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
12:30 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
7:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
7:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
7:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+2 More
18
+0 More
19
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
6:00 PMFootball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Chris Green
Phone: 260-760-8118
JamesBeard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
John Mozzone
Phone: 260-625-4950
260-312-4576
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 More
20
+0 More
21
+0 More
22
+0 More
23
5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
5:00 PMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ Sectional BYE Week
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional BYE Week
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
24
8:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
8:00 AMTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
10:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
10:00 AMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Huntington University
12:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
12:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
1:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Kokomo
+0 More
25
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
+0 More
28
+0 More
29
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 More
30
7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - Sectional/Anderson
7:00 PMFootball (Boys V) - Sectional/Anderson
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
+0 More
31
8:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ STATE
8:00 AMSoccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
1:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
1:30 PMCross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: LaVerne Gibson CC Complex
2:00 PM  Soccer (Girls V) @ STATE vs Cathedral
2:00 PMSoccer (Girls V) @ STATE vs Cathedral
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fishers High School
Opponent(s)
Cathedral High School
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ Semi-State vs New Prairie
6:00 PMVolleyball (Girls V) @ Semi-State vs New Prairie
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Logansport High School
+0 More
Week 1
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls JV) @ Homestead High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Homestead High School
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
6:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - Fairfield
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Brent Kreider
Phone: 260-387-1329
Brian W. Neel
Phone: 260-224-3713
John Mozzone
Phone: 260-625-4950
260-312-4576
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PMThursdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Sectionals
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone:2604676432
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) - Wayne
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Opponent(s)
Wayne
Ath. Dir: Steve Townsend
Phone: 2604676432
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
6:30 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath.Dir: Chris Johnson
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
Officials:
Anthony (Tony) Bowman
Phone: 260-223-3739
Kathleen Turner
Phone: 260-728-9127
260-223-5464
Workers:
Clock - Dave Scudder
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Michele Rorick
8:00 AMFridayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Praire View
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
8:00 AMSaturdayGolf (Girls V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
9:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SAC Meet
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
10:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ ELKHART MEMORIAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ELKHART MEMORIAL
Opponent(s)
ELKHART MEMORIAL
Ath. Dir: Jacquie Rost
Week 2
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
Officials:
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Jeffrey Weaver
Phone: 260-633-1888
Justin Shippy
Phone:260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls Fr) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir:Joel Cotton
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath.Dir: Joel Cotton
6:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls JV) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
7:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
7:00 PMMondayVolleyball (Girls V) - BLACKHAWK
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BLACKHAWK
Ath. Dir: Joel Cotton
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
Beverly Reincke
Phone: 260-433-5309
Workers:
Clock - Dave Scudder
Line Judges (2) - Dean Kiefer
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
5:00 PMTuesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Heritage
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
5:00 PMTuesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
12:00 AMWednesdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL vs Woodlan
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WOODLAN
5:00 PMWednesdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ Regionals
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
6:00 PMThursdayCANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls JV) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ HERITAGE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Heritage
Opponent(s)
HERITAGE
Ath. Dir: Tim Burton
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - SNIDER
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Aaron Koszyk
Phone: 574-367-1380
ChaddDavis
Phone: 574-360-9590
Chris Matthys
Phone: 574-532-2167
574-287-7460
John Krzyzewski
Phone: 574-243-0030
574-361-2541
574-256-1521 ext 352
Shawn Jenkins
Phone: 574-855-4449
574-329-1264
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor -Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor - Dean Kiefer
Gate\, North - Parker Noll
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Denise Keane
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:30 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls Fr) @ SAC INV
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath.Dir: Steve Ziembo
10:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
2:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ Sectional Finals
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
7:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SECTIONAL Final
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Woodland
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
Week 3
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
6:00 PMTuesdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ BISHOP DWENGER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOPDWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964733
2604964743
5:00 PMThursdaySoccer (Boys V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
6:00 PMThursdayFootball (Boys Fr) - SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
Officials:
Austen Rigelman
Phone: 419-771-2223
Jeff Lytle
Phone: 260-414-5089
260-493-4932
Justin Shippy
Phone: 260-341-4980
Ronnie Branch
Phone: 260-341-2289
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
6:00 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:30 PMThursdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
5:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brian W. Moser
Phone: 765-760-1243
260-589-2159
Dave Emenhiser
Phone: 260-223-3239
260-724-7771
Dennis Maude
Phone: 260-490-2319
260-908-3930
Kyle Eichenauer
Phone: 260-223-2199
Tom Fox
Phone: 260-724-5336
260-589-8340
260-849-1242
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Gate\, North - Parker Noll
Gate\, South - Greg Jones
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller -Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller -Kathy Bennett
Ticket Taker - Denise Keane
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
10:00 AMSaturdayFootball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
10:30 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 10:30 AM
End Time: 12:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: West Noble
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
11:00 AMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
12:30 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 12:30 PM
End Time: 2:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
7:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) - Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Week 4
6:00 PMMondayFootball (Boys Fr) - NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
Officials:
Brad Armstrong
Phone: 260-312-4323
Chris Green
Phone: 260-760-8118
JamesBeard
Phone: 260-479-8809
260-481-4100
John Mozzone
Phone: 260-625-4950
260-312-4576
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
5:00 PMFridayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) @ Sectional BYE Week
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
8:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
8:00 AMSaturdayTennis (Boys V & JV) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
10:00 AMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: Huntington University
12:00 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ REGIONAL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
1:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Kokomo
Week 5
6:00 PMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA(Scrimmage)
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:00 PMFridayFootball (Boys V) - Sectional/Anderson
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
8:00 AMSaturdaySoccer (Boys V) @ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location:
1:30 PMSaturdayCross Country (Co-ed V & @ STATE FINALS
Start Time: 1:30 PM
End Time: 3:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: LaVerne Gibson CC Complex
2:00 PMSaturdaySoccer (Girls V) @ STATE vs Cathedral
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Fishers High School
Opponent(s)
Cathedral High School
Ath. Dir: Rick Streiff
6:00 PMSaturdayVolleyball (Girls V) @ Semi-State vs New Prairie
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Logansport High School