Bishop Dwenger Calendar

February 2020
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
1
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @SECTIONAL
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ SNIDER
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
4
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
+0 More
5
+0 More
6
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
+0 More
7
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
+0 More
8
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @REGIONAL
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
2:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CARMEL
2:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - CARMEL
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: JimInskeep
2:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - CARMEL
2:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - CARMEL
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
Workers:
Clock -Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
3:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - CARMEL
3:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - CARMEL
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
Workers:
Clock - KurtLeffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller -Kathy Johns
7:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
7:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
+1 More
9
+0 More
10
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ BELLMONT
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
11
5:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
5:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+0 More
12
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)- CONCORDIA
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
260-925-2770
260-920-1017
260-920-1017
Dean Rodenbeck
Phone: 260-485-0717
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
+0 More
13
+0 More
14
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Clock - Dean Kiefer
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Clock - Dean Kiefer
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 More
15
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @SEMI-STATE
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ STATE
9:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: IUPUI
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
+0 More
16
+0 More
17
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ WAYNE/S. Side
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
+0 More
18
+0 More
19
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ LEO
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ LEO
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 More
20
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ SECTIONAL
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
6:30 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)- CARROLL
6:30 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
260-925-2770
260-920-1017
260-920-1017
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700 x6915
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+0 More
21
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+0 More
22
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ Sectionals
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
8:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @STATE
8:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
23
+0 More
24
+0 More
25
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ Regional Diving
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - BELLMONT
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
+0 More
26
+0 More
27
+0 More
28
+0 More
29
8:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ STATE
8:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: IUPUI
12:00 PM  Gymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ SECTIONALS
12:00 PMGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ STATE
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
+0 More
Week 1
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SECTIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
Week 2
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Helen P Brown Natatorium
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @REGIONAL
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
2:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - CARMEL
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: JimInskeep
2:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) - CARMEL
Start Time: 2:00 PM
End Time: 4:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
Workers:
Clock -Kurt Leffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
3:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) - CARMEL
Start Time: 3:30 PM
End Time: 5:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARMEL
Ath. Dir: Jim Inskeep
Workers:
Clock - KurtLeffers
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller -Kathy Johns
7:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ Sectional
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Week 3
6:30 PMMondaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: BELLMONT
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
5:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ REGIONAL Diving
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
6:00 PMWednesdayCANCELED - Basketball (Boys Fr) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
6:30 PMWednesdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
260-925-2770
260-920-1017
260-920-1017
Dean Rodenbeck
Phone: 260-485-0717
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir:Kirk Doehrmann
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath.Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Clock - Dean Kiefer
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
Workers:
Clock - Dean Kiefer
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @SEMI-STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
9:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ STATE
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: IUPUI
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ REGIONALS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: NickDavid
Week 4
6:30 PMMondayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ WAYNE/S. Side
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SECTIONAL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
6:30 PMThursdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)- CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Officials:
Catherine Williams
Phone: 260-927-5205
260-925-2770
260-920-1017
260-920-1017
Gwenda Hefty
Phone: 260-341-7002
260-399-7700 x6915
260-399-7700 x6915
Sabine Penland
Phone: 260-750-0735
260-837-7291
Vicki Shovek
Phone: 260-418-4406
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Sectionals
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
8:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SEMI STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location:
Week 5
8:00 AMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ Regional Diving
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: TBA
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
8:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ STATE
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: IUPUI
12:00 PMSaturdayGymnastics (Girls V & JV)@ SECTIONALS
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Gymnastics
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ STATE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: