Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
+0 more
2
9:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
+0 more
3
8:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
11:00 AM  Verification Day

Verification Day

+0 more
4
10:00 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
+0 more
5
8:30 AM  College Boot Camp 9-12

College Boot Camp 9-12

7:00 PM  Merge and Parent Orientation

Merge and Parent Orientation

+0 more
6
+0 more
7
+0 more
8
+0 more
9
4:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bridgewater GC
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
+0 more
10
4:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+0 more
11
Lunch

Milk

Quesadilla

Refried Beans

Baby Carrots

Fruit Cocktail

Applesauce Cup

Banana 

Apple

7:55 AM  Freshman Orientation

First day for Freshman 

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
+0 more
12
Lunch

Milk

Chicken Strips or Fish Sandwich

Kettle Beans

Baby Carrots

Pineapple Tidbits

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Sidekick Slushie

Biscuit Stick

7:55 AM  First Day of School

First day for ALL students 

4:00 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger/ Carroll
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
+0 more
13
Lunch

Milk

Pizza Breadsticks

Salad

Baby Carrots

Celery Sticks

Diced Pears

Applesauce Cup

Apple

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
Don Greer
Phone: 260-414-5377
Everett (EJ) Carroll
Phone: 260-224-0116
Jim Kresl
Phone: 260-437-0975
260-637-7876
Jonathan Souliske
Phone: 260-417-2728
Lynn Blevins
Phone: 765-329-0300
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+0 more
14
8:30 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) - SAC Scrimmage vs Bishop Dwenger
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-490-5184
260-446-4280
jose Valenzuela
Phone: 260-750-2042
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
10:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ LaPorte/FW Dwenger
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
11:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
LaPorte High School
Ath. Dir: Ed Gilliland
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
11:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
3:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
+1 more
15
+0 more
16
Lunch

Orange Chicken

Rice

Egg Roll

Far East Veggies

Baby Carrots

Strawberries

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Milk

ALTERNATE

Soft Taco

Refried Beans

Tostito Chips

7:55 AM  Handbook Meetings
Handbook Meetings
+0 more
17
Lunch

Spicy or Regular Chicken Sandwich

Fish Sandwich

Broccoli

Baby Carrots

Pineapple Cup

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Sidekick

Milk

5:00 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
RomonaDunfee
Phone: 260-424-4604
260-433-5539
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-447-3248
260-241-6260
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-490-8585 260-760-4314
7:30 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
BarryBledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+1 more
18
Lunch

Turkey and Gravy or

Macaroni and Cheese

Mashed potatoes

California Blend

Baby Carrots

Fruit Cocktail

Applesauce Cup

Banana

Apple

Dinner Roll

Milk


4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath.Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
+0 more
19
Lunch

Cheeseburger or 

Fish Sandwich

Kettle Beans

Baby Carrots

French Fries

Diced Peaches

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Milk

ALTERNATE

Chicken Parm Sub

7:55 AM  Picture Make-up Day

Picture make-ups

4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir:David Boyce
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - Bellmont
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Chase Hartzog
Phone: 2603107078
Kenneth Green
Phone: 260-417-1561
260-625-9981
7:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - Bellmont
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Allison Washington
Phone: 260-437-6786
260-437-6786
260-433-7102
Chase Hartzog
Phone: 2603107078
Kenneth Green
Phone: 260-417-1561
260-625-9981
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
+2 more
20
Lunch

Stuffed Crust Pizza

Salad

Baby Carrots

Celery Sticks

Diced Pears

Applesauce Cup

Apple

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
+0 more
21
7:30 AM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
8:30 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Saint Joseph Tourney
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Saint Joseph High School - South Bend
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
9:00 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s) WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
+0 more
22
+0 more
23
Lunch

Taco Salad

Black Beans

Baby Carrots

Pineapple Cup

Applesauce Cup

Apple 

Cookie

Milk

ALTERNATE

Corn Dog

Kettle Beans

6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
James Craig
Phone: 260-602-0532
260-479-3304
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-459-5874
260-402-7454
260-402-7454
Mark Mettler
Phone: 260-494-2756
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-387-5210
260-442-1577
260-446-9346
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
24
Lunch

Boneless Wings or

Fish

Steamed Corn

Baby Carrots

Strawberries

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Dinner Roll

Milk

4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964743
2604964733
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Northrop/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PM  Volleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
+1 more
25
Lunch

Spaghetti

Salad

Baby Carrots

Sliced Apple Cup

Applesauce Cup

Banana

Cheese breadstick

Milk

ALTERNATE

Macaroni and Cheese

9:55 AM  All School Mass

All School Mass

4:30 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir:Dan Ginder
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
John Sommer
Phone: 260-385-6820
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Isaac Nanney
Phone: 260-755-9974
John Sommer
Phone: 260-385-6820
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
+3 more
26
Lunch

Buffalo Chicken or

Grilled Cheese

French Fries

Green Beans

Fruit Cocktail

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Milk

ALTERNATE

Pork Tenderloin

5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Snider/Wayne
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM  Football (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir:Gary Raber
+0 more
27
Lunch

School Pizza Cheese or Pepperoni

Salad

Baby Carrots

Celery Sticks

Diced Peaches

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Quaker Chewy Bar

Milk

7:00 PM  Football (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Bryan Sears
Phone: 2606879373
260-687-9373
Jeffrey Weaver
Phone: 260-633-1888
Ken Shaw
Phone: 260-215-5097
Randal (Randy) Clayton
Phone: 574-457-9450
Thomas Schutte\, Jr.
Phone: 260-341-9462
260-493-6120
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass - Denise Keane
Gate\, South - John Klein
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
TicketTaker - Nick Miles
Ticket Taker - Parker Noll
+0 more
28
9:00 AM  Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:30 AM  Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
10:00 AM  Soccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
10:00 AM  Soccer (Girls V) - WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
Officials:
Meaghan McLennand
Phone: 2174189220
Salvador Gomez
TrucNguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
Workers: Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
10:00 AM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Muncie Burris
Opponent(s)
Burris Laboratory School
Ath. Dir: Chad Wlodarek
Richmond High School
Ath. Dir: Warren Cook
11:30 AM  Soccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
12:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
Officials:
Meaghan McLennand
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
+2 more
29
+0 more
30
Lunch

General TSO Chicken

Rice

Egg Roll

Oriental Veggies

Baby Carrots

Diced Pears

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Cookie

Milk

ALTERNATE

Nacho Grande

Refried Beans

5" Churro

6:00 PM  Football (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM  Soccer (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
7:30 PM  Soccer (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+0 more
31
Lunch

Spicy or Regular Chicken Sandwich

or Fish Sandwich

Steamed Broccoli

Baby Carrots

Pineapple Cup

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Sidekick Slushie

Milk

5:15 PM  Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM  Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PM  Soccer (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
7:00 PM  CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath.Dir: Robert Berkley
7:30 PM  Soccer (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Nedzad Mehic
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
+3 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
+0 more
Week 1
9:00 AM
Monday
Aug. 2
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD INV
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Chestnut Hills GC
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
8:00 AM
Tuesday
Aug. 3
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 8:00 AM
End Time: 10:00 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
11:00 AM
Tuesday
Aug. 3
Verification Day

Verification Day

10:00 AM
Wednesday
Aug. 4
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ GUERIN CATHOLIC
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: GUERIN CATHOLIC
Opponent(s)
GUERIN CATHOLIC
Ath. Dir: Ryan Davis
8:30 AM
Thursday
Aug. 5
College Boot Camp 9-12

College Boot Camp 9-12

7:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 5
Merge and Parent Orientation

Merge and Parent Orientation

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 2
4:30 PM
Monday
Aug. 9
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Bridgewater GC
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
4:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 10
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:55 AM
Wednesday
Aug. 11
Freshman Orientation

First day for Freshman 

5:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 11
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTONNORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
7:55 AM
Thursday
Aug. 12
First Day of School

First day for ALL students 

4:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 12
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger/ Carroll
Start Time: 4:00 PM
End Time: 6:00 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
5:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 12
Volleyball (Girls V) - DEKALB-SCRIMMAGE
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
Officials:
Al Christoules
Phone: 260-515-7528
John Rodewald
Phone: 260-452-5757
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
7:00 PM
Friday
Aug. 13
Football (Boys V) - CARROLL SCRIM
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
Officials:
Don Greer
Phone: 260-414-5377
Everett (EJ) Carroll
Phone: 260-224-0116
Jim Kresl
Phone: 260-437-0975
260-637-7876
Jonathan Souliske
Phone: 260-417-2728
Lynn Blevins
Phone: 765-329-0300
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
8:30 AM
Saturday
Aug. 14
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Concordia Invitational
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Concordia Lutheran High School
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 14
Soccer (Girls V) - SAC Scrimmage vs Bishop Dwenger
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Officials:
Chad A'Hearn
Phone: 260-490-5184
260-446-4280
jose Valenzuela
Phone: 260-750-2042
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
10:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 14
Volleyball (Girls V) @ LaPorte/FW Dwenger
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
11:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 14
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
LaPorte High School
Ath. Dir: Ed Gilliland
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
11:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 14
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Penn High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM
End Time: 1:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Penn High School
Opponent(s)
Penn High School
Ath. Dir: Jeff Hart
3:00 PM
Saturday
Aug. 14
Soccer (Boys V) - SAC Jamboree
Start Time: 3:00 PM
End Time: 5:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Kreager Park
Opponent(s)
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Lunch

Milk

Quesadilla

Refried Beans

Baby Carrots

Fruit Cocktail

Applesauce Cup

Banana 

Apple

Thursday
Lunch

Milk

Chicken Strips or Fish Sandwich

Kettle Beans

Baby Carrots

Pineapple Tidbits

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Sidekick Slushie

Biscuit Stick

Friday
Lunch

Milk

Pizza Breadsticks

Salad

Baby Carrots

Celery Sticks

Diced Pears

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Saturday
Week 3
7:55 AM
Monday
Aug. 16
Handbook Meetings
Handbook Meetings
5:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 17
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 5:00 PM
End Time: 7:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir: Graham McAllister
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 17
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath.Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 17
Volleyball (Girls Fr) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Aux Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
RomonaDunfee
Phone: 260-424-4604
260-433-5539
260-396-2484
Sharon McCormick
Phone: 260-447-3248
260-241-6260
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 17
Volleyball (Girls JV) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
Barry Bledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-490-8585 260-760-4314
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 17
Volleyball (Girls V) - BELLMONT
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Main Gym
Opponent(s)
BELLMONT
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Officials:
BarryBledsoe
Phone: 317-652-6578
Barry Jorris
Phone: 260-490-2125
260-760-4314
260-490-8585
Workers:
Line Judges (2) - Matt Bobay
Line Judges (2) - Steve Sherburne
Stats/Scorekeeper - Dave Scudder
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
4:30 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 18
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 18
CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath.Dir: Steve Lantz
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 18
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 18
Volleyball (Girls V) @ ANGOLA
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: ANGOLA
Opponent(s)
ANGOLA
Ath. Dir: Steve Lantz
7:55 AM
Thursday
Aug. 19
Picture Make-up Day

Picture make-ups

4:30 PM
Thursday
Aug. 19
Tennis (Boys V & JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
5:30 PM
Thursday
Aug. 19
Soccer (Boys JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir:David Boyce
6:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 19
Soccer (Girls JV) - Bellmont
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Chase Hartzog
Phone: 2603107078
Kenneth Green
Phone: 260-417-1561
260-625-9981
7:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 19
Soccer (Boys V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: LEO
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
7:30 PM
Thursday
Aug. 19
Soccer (Girls V) - Bellmont
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
Bellmont
Ath. Dir: Dale Manis
Phone: 2607247121
Officials:
Allison Washington
Phone: 260-437-6786
260-437-6786
260-433-7102
Chase Hartzog
Phone: 2603107078
Kenneth Green
Phone: 260-417-1561
260-625-9981
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
7:00 PM
Friday
Aug. 20
Football (Boys V) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
7:30 AM
Saturday
Aug. 21
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 7:30 AM
End Time: 9:30 AM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: Andrew Wagner
8:30 AM
Saturday
Aug. 21
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Saint Joseph Tourney
Start Time: 8:30 AM
End Time: 10:30 AM
Sport: Tennis
Gender:Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Saint Joseph High School - South Bend
Opponent(s)
S.B. ST JOE
Ath. Dir: Stephen Anthony
9:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 21
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
9:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 21
Volleyball (Girls V) @ WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Opponent(s) WEST NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Tom Schermerhorn
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch

Orange Chicken

Rice

Egg Roll

Far East Veggies

Baby Carrots

Strawberries

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Milk

ALTERNATE

Soft Taco

Refried Beans

Tostito Chips

Tuesday
Lunch

Spicy or Regular Chicken Sandwich

Fish Sandwich

Broccoli

Baby Carrots

Pineapple Cup

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Sidekick

Milk

Wednesday
Lunch

Turkey and Gravy or

Macaroni and Cheese

Mashed potatoes

California Blend

Baby Carrots

Fruit Cocktail

Applesauce Cup

Banana

Apple

Dinner Roll

Milk


Thursday
Lunch

Cheeseburger or 

Fish Sandwich

Kettle Beans

Baby Carrots

French Fries

Diced Peaches

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Milk

ALTERNATE

Chicken Parm Sub

Friday
Lunch

Stuffed Crust Pizza

Salad

Baby Carrots

Celery Sticks

Diced Pears

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Saturday
Week 4
6:00 PM
Monday
Aug. 23
Football (Boys JV) - WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
James Craig
Phone: 260-602-0532
260-479-3304
Mark Herberger
Phone: 260-459-5874
260-402-7454
260-402-7454
Mark Mettler
Phone: 260-494-2756
Mark Stultz
Phone: 260-387-5210
260-442-1577
260-446-9346
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
4:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 24
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
BISHOP DWENGER
Ath. Dir: John Bennett
Phone: 2604964743
2604964733
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 24
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Northrop/North Side
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
NORTHROP
Ath.Dir: Bob Shank
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 24
Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 24
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ LEO
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath.Dir: David Boyce
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 24
Volleyball (Girls V) @ LEO
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Leo
Opponent(s)
LEO
Ath. Dir: David Boyce
9:55 AM
Wednesday
Aug. 25
All School Mass

All School Mass

4:30 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 25
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 4:30 PM
End Time: 6:30 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir:Dan Ginder
5:30 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 25
Golf (Girls V & JV) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Joe Updegrove
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 25
Soccer (Boys V) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
6:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 25
Soccer (Girls JV) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
John Sommer
Phone: 260-385-6820
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 25
Soccer (Boys JV) @ BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP LUERS
Opponent(s)
BISHOPLUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
7:30 PM
Wednesday
Aug. 25
Soccer (Girls V) - BISHOP LUERS
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Mann
Officials:
Isaac Nanney
Phone: 260-755-9974
John Sommer
Phone: 260-385-6820
Todd Seiman
Phone: 260-385-0975
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
5:30 PM
Thursday
Aug. 26
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ Snider/Wayne
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
6:00 PM
Thursday
Aug. 26
Football (Boys Fr) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir:Gary Raber
7:00 PM
Friday
Aug. 27
Football (Boys V) - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
Officials:
Bryan Sears
Phone: 2606879373
260-687-9373
Jeffrey Weaver
Phone: 260-633-1888
Ken Shaw
Phone: 260-215-5097
Randal (Randy) Clayton
Phone: 574-457-9450
Thomas Schutte\, Jr.
Phone: 260-341-9462
260-493-6120
Workers:
Bus Gate Supervisor - Steve Sherburne
Bus Gate Supervisor - Mike Brandell
CC/Fam Pass - Denise Keane
Gate\, South - John Klein
Referee Supervisor - Matt Kostoff
Ticket Seller - Peggy Klein
Ticket Seller - Kathy Johns
Ticket Seller - Sara Henderlong
Ticket Seller - Kathy Bennett
TicketTaker - Nick Miles
Ticket Taker - Parker Noll
9:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 28
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
9:30 AM
Saturday
Aug. 28
Cross Country (Co-ed V & @ DEKALB
Start Time: 9:30 AM
End Time: 11:30 AM
Sport: Cross Country
Gender: Coed
Level: Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
10:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 28
Soccer (Boys V) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
10:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 28
Soccer (Girls V) - WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
Officials:
Meaghan McLennand
Phone: 2174189220
Salvador Gomez
TrucNguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
Workers: Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
10:00 AM
Saturday
Aug. 28
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ Muncie Burris
Start Time: 10:00 AM
End Time: 12:00 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Muncie Burris
Opponent(s)
Burris Laboratory School
Ath. Dir: Chad Wlodarek
Richmond High School
Ath. Dir: Warren Cook
11:30 AM
Saturday
Aug. 28
Soccer (Boys JV) @ CANTERBURY
Start Time: 11:30 AM
End Time: 1:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: CANTERBURY
Opponent(s)
CANTERBURY
Ath. Dir: Ken Harkenrider
12:00 PM
Saturday
Aug. 28
Soccer (Girls JV) - WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender:Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
WARSAW HIGH SCHOOL
Ath. Dir: Matt Binkerd
Officials:
Meaghan McLennand
Truc Nguyen
Phone: 260-443-2398
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch

Taco Salad

Black Beans

Baby Carrots

Pineapple Cup

Applesauce Cup

Apple 

Cookie

Milk

ALTERNATE

Corn Dog

Kettle Beans

Tuesday
Lunch

Boneless Wings or

Fish

Steamed Corn

Baby Carrots

Strawberries

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Dinner Roll

Milk

Wednesday
Lunch

Spaghetti

Salad

Baby Carrots

Sliced Apple Cup

Applesauce Cup

Banana

Cheese breadstick

Milk

ALTERNATE

Macaroni and Cheese

Thursday
Lunch

Buffalo Chicken or

Grilled Cheese

French Fries

Green Beans

Fruit Cocktail

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Milk

ALTERNATE

Pork Tenderloin

Friday
Lunch

School Pizza Cheese or Pepperoni

Salad

Baby Carrots

Celery Sticks

Diced Peaches

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Quaker Chewy Bar

Milk

Saturday
Week 5
6:00 PM
Monday
Aug. 30
Football (Boys JV) @ NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Football
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
Opponent(s)
NORTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Andrew Klein
6:00 PM
Monday
Aug. 30
Soccer (Girls JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
7:30 PM
Monday
Aug. 30
Soccer (Girls V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
Damian Disque
Phone: 260-333-6824
Edward Van Gessel
Phone: 260-312-6664
Mark Perry
Phone: 260-312-3386
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
5:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 31
Tennis (Boys V & JV) @ WAYNE
Start Time: 5:15 PM
End Time: 7:15 PM
Sport: Tennis
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Opponent(s)
WAYNE
Ath. Dir: Gary Raber
5:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 31
Golf (Girls V & JV) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Golf
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
SOUTH SIDE
Ath. Dir: Torrey Curry
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 31
CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls Fr) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 31
CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls JV) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 31
Soccer (Boys JV) - CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Junior Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
7:00 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 31
CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls V) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 7:00 PM
End Time: 9:00 PM
Sport: Volleyball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Woodlan
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath.Dir: Robert Berkley
7:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug. 31
Soccer (Boys V) - CARROLL
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Soccer
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
antonio gonzalez
Nedzad Mehic
Vlade Jovevski
Phone: 260-750-7331
Workers:
Ticket Seller - Denise Keane
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch

General TSO Chicken

Rice

Egg Roll

Oriental Veggies

Baby Carrots

Diced Pears

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Cookie

Milk

ALTERNATE

Nacho Grande

Refried Beans

5" Churro

Tuesday
Lunch

Spicy or Regular Chicken Sandwich

or Fish Sandwich

Steamed Broccoli

Baby Carrots

Pineapple Cup

Applesauce Cup

Apple

Sidekick Slushie

Milk