Bishop Dwenger Calendar

December 2019
Sun
Mon
Tues
Wed
Thurs
Fri
Sat
1
+0 More
2
+0 More
3
12:00 AM  Basketball (Girls FR)
12:00 AMBasketball (Girls FR)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s):
8:00 AM  NHS Inductions
8:00 AMNHS Inductions
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:15 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
6:15 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
7:45 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
7:45 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
+0 More
4
lunch menu
lunch menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Chocolate Chip Bar
8:55 AM  1-Hour Delay
8:55 AM1-Hour Delay
11:30 AM  Holiday Tables
11:30 AMHoliday Tables
+0 More
5
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
8:50 AM  Senior Class Mass
8:50 AMSenior Class Mass
Chapel
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
6:15 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ SNIDER
6:15 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:30 PM  Financial Aid Information Meeting - BDHS Library
6:30 PMFinancial Aid Information Meeting - BDHS Library
+0 More
6
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
7:55 AM  ALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
7:55 AMALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
9:53 AM  MLK Montessori Christmas Party - Seniors only
9:53 AMMLK Montessori Christmas Party - Seniors only

SAC Gym & Lobby

6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
+1 More
7
8:00 AM  Merit Exam
8:00 AMMerit Exam
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @ADAMS CENTRAL
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir:Graham McAllister
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @Plymouth High School
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Michael Delp
8:00 PM  Christmas Formal
8:00 PMChristmas Formal

Coliseum

+0 More
8
+0 More
9
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Far East Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie
  • Fortune Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Bites
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir:Chris Johnson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir:Chris Johnson
+0 More
10
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • French Fries
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
11:55 AM  Advent Reconciliation Service
11:55 AMAdvent Reconciliation Service
Main Gym
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
5:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:00 PMBoys Lacrosse Parent Meeting

The Bishop Dwenger Boys Lacrosse Club will have a parent meeting Tuesday, December 10th in the Library at 6:00 pm. The games are played in the Spring and the team is looking for additional players. Lacrosse is the fastest growing sport in America and includes players of all shapes and sizes. NO PRIOR EXPERIENCE IS NECESSARY. If you have a boy that might be interested in playing, please plan to attend to learn more about it. Please enter the building through Door #1 (Main Entrance). If you cannot make the meeting but are still interested in learning more, you can contact the Club's Parent Representative, C.J. Steigmeyer at cjsteig@msn.com.

6:15 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
6:15 PMBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:45 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
7:45 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
+3 More
11
11:55 AM  Advent Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
11:55 AMAdvent Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
Main Gym
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) -CARROLL
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) -CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
mark gross
Phone: 765-479-0161
+0 More
12
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple Cheesebread
  • Oreo Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @CHURUBUSCO
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: ChrisPaul
+0 More
13
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Corn
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
+0 More
14
9:00 AM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ NORWELL
9:00 AMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
+0 More
15
2:00 PM  Christmas Concert for the Band - Main Gym
2:00 PMChristmas Concert for the Band - Main Gym
3:00 PM  Christmas Concert for the Choir - Chapel
3:00 PMChristmas Concert for the Choir - Chapel
+0 More
16
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  CANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
6:00 PMCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @Northrop JV
6:00 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @Northrop JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
+1 More
17
Lunch Menu
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken sandwich
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Ice Cream Cup

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls - NORTH SIDE
6:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V- NORTH SIDE
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V- NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
+1 More
18
8:00 AM  Semester Exams - Periods 1, 2, & 3
8:00 AMSemester Exams - Periods 1, 2, & 3
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:30 PM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) -CONCORDIA
6:30 PMWrestling (Boys V & JV) -CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: TimMannigel
Officials:
Lars Sacquitne
Phone: 260-243-1451
7:30 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
7:30 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
+0 More
19
8:00 AM  Semester Exams - Periods 4 & 5
8:00 AMSemester Exams - Periods 4 & 5
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ DEKALB
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
6:30 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
6:30 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
+0 More
20
8:00 AM  Semester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
8:00 AMSemester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
6:00 PM  Basketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
6:00 PMBasketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
+0 More
21
9:00 AM  Wrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN
9:00 AMWrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
10:45 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
10:45 AMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: 10:45 AM
End Time: 2:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
12:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
12:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
12:00 PM  Swimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
12:00 PMSwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PM  Basketball (Boys JV) - MARION
6:00 PMBasketball (Boys JV) - MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
7:30 PM  Basketball (Boys V) - MARION
7:30 PMBasketball (Boys V) - MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: SteveMoritz
+1 More
22
+0 More
23
12:00 AM  Basketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
12:00 AMBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
9:00 AM  Basketball (Boys JV) @ Legends Holiday Tourney
9:00 AMBasketball (Boys JV) @ Legends Holiday Tourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
1:00 PM  Basketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday INV
1:00 PMBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
+0 More
24
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
25
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
26
12:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
12:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
27
12:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
12:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
28
12:00 AM  Basketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
12:00 AM  Basketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
12:00 AMBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
+0 More
29
+0 More
30
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
31
8:00 AM  Christmas Break
8:00 AMChristmas Break
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
+0 More
Week 1
12:00 AMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR)
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Opponent(s):
8:00 AMTuesdayNHS Inductions
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ CARROLL
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ COLUMBIA CITY
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: COLUMBIA CITY
Opponent(s)
COLUMBIA CITY
Ath. Dir: Khelli Leitch
8:55 AMWednesday1-Hour Delay
11:30 AMWednesdayHoliday Tables
8:50 AMThursdaySenior Class Mass
Chapel
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: SteveZiembo
6:15 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: Helen P BrownNatatorium
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:30 PMThursdayFinancial Aid Information Meeting - BDHS Library
7:55 AMFridayALL Day Eucharistic Adoration
Chapel
9:53 AMFridayMLK Montessori Christmas Party - Seniors only

SAC Gym & Lobby

6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls FR) @ SNIDER
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: SNIDER
Opponent(s)
SNIDER
Ath. Dir: Steve Ziembo
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls JV) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ NORTHROP
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
Opponent(s)
NORTHROP
Ath. Dir: Bob Shank
8:00 AMSaturdayMerit Exam
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @ADAMS CENTRAL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: ADAMS CENTRAL
Opponent(s)
ADAMS CENTRAL
Ath. Dir:Graham McAllister
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @Plymouth High School
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Plymouth High School
Opponent(s)
Plymouth High School
Ath. Dir: Michael Delp
8:00 PMSaturdayChristmas Formal

Coliseum

Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
lunch menu
  • Turkey & Gravy
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • California Blend Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Peach Cup
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Stovetop Stuffing
  • Hot Dinner Roll
  • Chocolate Chip Bar
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Regular Chicken Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli & Cheese
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Kettle Chips
  • Sidekick Slushie
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Baby carrots
  • Celery Sticks
  • Strawberries
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Bosco
  • Yogurt Ice Cream
Saturday
Week 2
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir:Chris Johnson
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls FR) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: ChrisJohnson
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HOMESTEAD
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir:Chris Johnson
11:55 AMTuesdayAdvent Reconciliation Service
Main Gym
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
5:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 5:30 PM
End Time: 7:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PMTuesdayBoys Lacrosse Parent Meeting

The Bishop Dwenger Boys Lacrosse Club will have a parent meeting Tuesday, December 10th in the Library at 6:00 pm. The games are played in the Spring and the team is looking for additional players. Lacrosse is the fastest growing sport in America and includes players of all shapes and sizes. NO PRIOR EXPERIENCE IS NECESSARY. If you have a boy that might be interested in playing, please plan to attend to learn more about it. Please enter the building through Door #1 (Main Entrance). If you cannot make the meeting but are still interested in learning more, you can contact the Club's Parent Representative, C.J. Steigmeyer at cjsteig@msn.com.

6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
6:15 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 6:15 PM
End Time: 8:15 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
7:45 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) @ NORWELL
Start Time: 7:45 PM
End Time: 9:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
11:55 AMWednesdayAdvent Reconciliation Service - Flipped Schedule
Main Gym
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ WOODLAN
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: WOODLAN
Opponent(s)
WOODLAN
Ath. Dir: Robert Berkley
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) -CARROLL
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Officials:
James Goeglein
Phone: 260-414-3805
mark gross
Phone: 765-479-0161
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:00 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ EAST NOBLE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: EAST NOBLE
Opponent(s)
EAST NOBLE
Ath. Dir: Nick David
6:30 PMThursdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @CHURUBUSCO
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CHURUBUSCO
Opponent(s)
CHURUBUSCO
Ath. Dir: ChrisPaul
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) - HOMESTEAD
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
HOMESTEAD
Ath. Dir: Chris Johnson
9:00 AMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ NORWELL
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: NORWELL
Opponent(s)
NORWELL
Ath. Dir: Kelby Weybright
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Orange Chicken
  • Far East Veggies
  • Baby Carrots
  • Pineapple Tidbits
  • Apple
  • Egg Roll
  • Brownie
  • Fortune Cookie

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Fajita
  • Refried Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Tostito Bites
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • French Fries
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Peaches
  • Apple
  • Trix Yogurt

ALTERNATE

  • Cheeseburger
  • Applesauce Cup
Wednesday
Thursday
Lunch Menu
  • Spaghetti
  • Salad
  • Baby Carrots
  • Diced Pears
  • Banana
  • Apple Cheesebread
  • Oreo Pudding

ALTERNATE

  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Cheese Breadstick
Friday
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Strips
  • Fish Sandwich
  • Broccoli
  • Cole Slaw
  • Baby Carrots
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Pear
  • Apple
  • Macaroni & Cheese
  • Dinner Roll
  • Sidekick Slushie
Lunch Menu
  • Chicken Quesadilla
  • Cheese Quesadilla
  • Refried Beans
  • Corn
  • Fruit Cocktail
  • Apple
  • Juice Box
  • Tostito Chips
  • Sherbert
Saturday
Week 3
2:00 PMSundayChristmas Concert for the Band - Main Gym
3:00 PMSundayChristmas Concert for the Choir - Chapel
6:00 PMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls FR) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir:Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayCANCELED - Basketball (Girls JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMMondayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @Northrop JV
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NORTHROP
7:30 PMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) - CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath.Dir: Tim Mannigel
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys Fr) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys JV) - DEKALB
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: Chris Rhodes
6:00 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Girls - NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
6:30 PMTuesdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V- NORTH SIDE
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
BISHOP LUERS
Ath. Dir: Kevin Godfroy
NORTHSIDE
Ath. Dir: Kirk Doehrmann
7:30 PMTuesdayBasketball (Boys V) - DEKALB
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
8:00 AMWednesdaySemester Exams - Periods 1, 2, & 3
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls FR) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Freshman
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:00 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls JV) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
6:30 PMWednesdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) -CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Bishop Dwenger
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: TimMannigel
Officials:
Lars Sacquitne
Phone: 260-243-1451
7:30 PMWednesdayBasketball (Girls V) @ HUNTINGTON NORTH
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: HUNTINGTON NORTH
Opponent(s)
HUNTINGTON NORTH
Ath. Dir: Kris Teusch
8:00 AMThursdaySemester Exams - Periods 4 & 5
6:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
6:30 PMThursdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ DEKALB
Start Time: 6:30 PM
End Time: 8:30 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level:Varsity
Location: DEKALB
Opponent(s)
DEKALB
Ath. Dir: ChrisRhodes
8:00 AMFridaySemester Exams - Periods 6 & 7
6:00 PMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
7:30 PMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ CONCORDIA
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: CONCORDIA
Opponent(s)
CONCORDIA
Ath. Dir: Tim Mannigel
9:00 AMSaturdayWrestling (Boys V & JV) @NEW HAVEN
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Wrestling
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: NEW HAVEN
Opponent(s)
NEW HAVEN
Ath. Dir: AndrewWagner
Yorktown High School
Ath. Dir: Paul Heidenreich
10:45 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: 10:45 AM
End Time: 2:45 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
12:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Boys V@ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Boys
Level:Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: DanGinder
Phone: 2603385334
12:00 PMSaturdaySwimming & Diving (Girls @ CARROLL
Start Time: 12:00 PM
End Time: 2:00 PM
Sport: Swimming & Diving
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: CARROLL
Opponent(s)
CARROLL
Ath. Dir: Dan Ginder
Phone: 2603385334
6:00 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys JV) - MARION
Start Time: 6:00 PM
End Time: 8:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: Steve Moritz
7:30 PMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) - MARION
Start Time: 7:30 PM
End Time: 9:30 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: BISHOP DWENGER
Opponent(s)
MARION
Ath. Dir: SteveMoritz
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Lunch Menu
  • Taco Salad
  • Black Beans
  • Baby Carrots
  • Mixed Fruit
  • Apple
  • Mexican Rice
  • Chocolate Chip Bar

ALTERNATE

  • Chicken Patty Sandwich
  • Baked Beans
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Baked Potato Chips
Tuesday
Lunch Menu
  • Buffalo Chicken sandwich
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Steamed Corn
  • Baby carrots
  • Baked Apples
  • Apple
  • Doritos
  • Ice Cream Cup

ALTERNATE

  • Tony's Pepperoni School Pizza
  • Tony's Cheese School Pizza
  • Salad
  • Applesauce Cup
  • Breadstick
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 4
12:00 AMMondayBasketball (Boys Fr) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Freshman
Location: SOUTH SIDE
8:00 AMMondayChristmas Break
9:00 AMMondayBasketball (Boys JV) @ Legends Holiday Tourney
Start Time: 9:00 AM
End Time: 11:00 AM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: NORTH SIDE
1:00 PMMondayBasketball (Girls JV) @ SAC Holiday INV
Start Time: 1:00 PM
End Time: 3:00 PM
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: JuniorVarsity
Location: SOUTH SIDE
8:00 AMTuesdayChristmas Break
8:00 AMWednesdayChristmas Break
12:00 AMThursdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
12:00 AMThursdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
8:00 AMThursdayChristmas Break
12:00 AMFridayBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
12:00 AMFridayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
8:00 AMFridayChristmas Break
12:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Boys V) @ SACHoliday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Boys
Level: Varsity
Location: Wayne
12:00 AMSaturdayBasketball (Girls V) @ SAC Holiday Tournament
Start Time: TBD
End Time: TBD
Sport: Basketball
Gender: Girls
Level: Varsity
Location: WAYNE
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Week 5
8:00 AMMondayChristmas Break
8:00 AMTuesdayChristmas Break
Cafeteria
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday